題名:TYPE-A/B行為對休閒動機、休閒阻礙及休閒滿意度之差異研究--以臺灣區大專學生為例

本研究主要的目的在於瞭解臺灣區大專學生不同人格特質(A/B型行為)在參與休閒活動中對休閒動機、休閒滿意度及休閒阻礙是否有差異存在。本調查以九十二年度臺灣區40所大專院校學生為研究範圍,總計發出調查問卷3500份,回收有效樣本問卷為3064份。有效樣本資料經統計分析與討論,本研究的主要研究結果如下: 一、不同人格特質的學生在休閒動機四個層面均達顯著差異。 二、不同人格特質的學生在休閒阻礙二個層面均達顯著差異。 三、不同人格特質的學生在休閒滿意度六個層面均達顯著差異。 四、經事後比較A型行為者在休閒動機、阻礙、滿意度均高於B型行為者及AB型行為者。

This research intended to clarify whether there are differences of leisure motivation, satisfaction, and constraint between Taiwan’s college students with different personal characteristics, in terms of A/B behavior pattern. A questionnaire survey went to 3500 students from 40 institutions in 2003, and 3064 copies of questionnaire were effective. The analysis results are listed below: 1. Personal characteristics significantly influence leisure motivations in four dimensions. 2. Personal characteristics significantly influence leisure constraints in two dimensions. 3. Personal characteristics significantly influence leisure satisfactions in six dimensions. 4. Among leisure motivation, constraint, and satisfaction measures, samples with type-A behavior pattern is higher than those with type-B and type-AB.