題名:中高齡族群休閒動機與阻礙之研究--以屏東縣為例

本研究目的為比較中高齡族群不同背景變項與休閒動機及休閒阻礙之差異情形,以及探討中高齡族群休閒動機與休閒阻礙之相關情形。本研究以麟洛鄉、內埔鄉、潮州鎮309 名45 歲以上的中高齡族群為對象。研究工具為中高齡族群參與運動之動機與阻礙問卷進行研究,以SPSS 套裝軟體進行t 考驗、單因數變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關等資料處理。結果發現如後:1.年齡方面,僅休閒資源動機差異達顯著水準。而休閒阻礙的差異雖均未達顯著水準。2.性別方面,男、女在休閒動機與休閒阻礙差異均未達顯著水準。3.月收入方面,休閒動機差異均達顯著水準,且月收入在3~4 萬之族群的動機均最高。而在休閒阻礙的整體、社會資源、認知因素、個人因素、環境因素差異均達顯著水準,且亦為月收入在3~4 萬之族群阻礙程度較高。4.休閒金額方面,花費在1 仟元以下之族群其休閒資源的動機最高。而在休閒阻礙的整體、個人因素、外在支援、環境因素差異均達顯著水準,且亦以花費在1仟元以下之族群休閒阻礙最高。5.相關方面,休閒動機與休閒阻礙多呈現正相關,僅個人動機因素與參與需求阻礙呈現低負相關。

The purpose of this study were to comparison of the differences of the older groupswith different background variables and leisure motivations and leisure constraints, andto explore the relevant circumstances of the leisure motivation, leisure constraints. Inthis study, Linlo Township, Neipu Township, Chaozhou town, over the age of 45 in theolder age groups 309 peoples. Research tool in the older age groups to participate insports motivation and impede questionnaire, Data analysis to T-test, one-way ANOVAand Pearson correlation to verify that all. The results showed as follows: 1.Age, onlydifferences in recreational resources motivation level of significance. Leisureconstraints of difference did not reach significant. 2.gender, male and femaledifferences in leisure motivations and leisure constraints were not significant.3.monthlyincome, leisure motivation differences reached significant, and monthly income werethe highest in 30,000 to 40,000 ethnic motives. Overall leisure constraints, socialresources, cognitive factors, personal factors, environmental factors, differencesreached the level of significance also been handed a higher degree of 30,000 to 40,000ethnic hinder monthly income. 4.Casual amount of money spent less than a thousandethnic motives of its recreational resources. Overall leisure constraints, personal factors,external support, environmental factors, differences reached significance level has alsobeen handed to spend a thousand ethnic leisure constraints highest.5.Relevant aspects ofleisure motivation and Leisure and more positively correlated, only the personalmotivational factors involved in demand hindered showing low negative correlation.