題名:專校學生休閒活動參與狀況之相關研究

本研究之目的在於: 一、瞭解專校學生參與休閒活動的動機、阻礙因素與需求。 二、比較不同性別與學制別專校學生休閒活動參與狀況之差異。 結論如下: 一、本研究受試同學主要參與動機依序為讓心情愉快、消磨時間及結交朋友;主要參與阻因依序為時間不夠、沒有友伴及費用太高。 二、不同性別與學制別受試同學在休閒活動的參與次數、時數、時段、資訊來源、參與伙伴、休閒類型、家長態度及各人認知的使用者付費、學校應提供相關活動知能上,均達顯著差異(P<.05)。 三、在參與需求方面: (一)多數同學希望有專門指導員指導及器材借用。 (二) 多數同學希望主辦單位主動寄發活動資訊;廣播媒體能適度宣傳報導。 (三)多數同學希望學校的場地、設施能提供開放使用。 (四)多數同學普遍認為休閒活動場所嚴重不足,應大量增設。

The purpose of this study was to understand the participation in recreation on junior college students. 750 male and female students from De-lin Technology College were selected by random sampling as the subjects, through questionnaire survey, the results were as follows: 1. The priority of attending motivations were (1) get happiness, (2) kill time, (3) make friend. 2. The obstructions were (1) not enough time, (2) lack company, (3) high activity fee. 3. There’s significant different between male and female students on frequencies, hours, periods, source of information, company, the type of recreation, the attitudes of parents, self-recognition’s “user pay for it” and school should supply activity information. 4. As for recreation demand, (1) most of students hope on “assisting recreational activity, (2) Sponsors offer information, (3) school courts open for public, (4) build up more recreation space. 5. As for leisure demand, most of subjects hope on “assisting activity, school court open for public, build up more leisure space’’. Finally, the survey results of this study can be added as reference of any future study.