題名:大學校院學務網站功能初探--從北區大學校院的網站建置人員與文大社長之觀點分析

本研究目的在探討北區大學校院的87位網站建置人員與中國文化大學的86位社長對於學務網站功能的相關看法。 調查發現,雙方均重視學務網站應提供「資訊快速搜尋和取得」等服務,學務網站建置人員著重在「線上服務」提供,學生則認為便捷線上服務只是學務網站的最基本功能,他們更重視「知識的搜尋和各種新知」快速正確的取得。其次,線上學習(數位學習)並未獲得雙方重視,且雙方對學務網站功能中最受學生喜歡和經常使用的系統功能,看法不一致,網站建置人員認為是為了使用「線上服務」,學生則認為是為了取得「最新活動資訊」。再者,學務網站建置人員認為「技術人員缺乏」是最大困難,最有效的改善方法則是「由教育部提供充足經費委託績優學校整體開發」或「教育部主導規劃提供各校使用」。綜合本調查研究發現,目前學務處的網站功能,雖尚未能完全符合學生需求設計規劃且朝「數位學習型網站」發展,但與會參加探討的學務網站建置人員均有此體認,以「學生需求為主題和建置數位學習型網站」應是學務網站最重要的方向。 最後,本研究針對大學校院學務網站與教育主管機關,提出具體結論與建議以提供參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the function of the colleges student affairs' internet Web in Taiwan. Based on the 87 web construction personnel of Colleges in North Taiwan and 86 Student club Leaders of Chinese Culture University. The research questions included: 1. Which were the most important function of student affairs' internet Web. 2. The needs of 「On-Line Learning」. 3. Which were the favors and usually used function of the college student affairs' internet web. 4. During the web construction which were the most difficult problems, and the best way to improve it. The findings are as follows: 1. Which were the most important function of student affairs' internet Web. Both of the web construction personal and the student club leaders all agree 「The Today active news & Information search」 is the most important functions. They also endorsed more timely and accurate information about the news and Information will more important than all. 2. And about the need of 「On-Line Learning」 designs, bath of then still don't think is very important function. 3. Which were the favors and usually used function of the internet web. Both of the web construction personal and the student club leaders has different opinion. 4. During the web construction the most difficult problems were 「lack of computer system designer」, and the best way to improve it was: 「Ask The Ministry of Education to give finical support to the experience college to construction a model」. 5. For the time being the On-Line Learning still not being aware is very important, but in the future it will become an a issue. 6. Based on the findings, the recommendations for practice on the college student affairs internet web, and the further research are presented.