題名:清代張祥河〈論詞絕句〉十首探析

本文擬以張祥河〈論詞絕句十首專賦閨人〉為主要研究對象,分析探討清人對賦詠女性及女性詞作之觀點;而依其所論詞作內容,可歸納為兩大類:(一)后妃宮人—作品之闡述,或作者之身份,屬「后妃」、「宮女」者;其中體現宮中生活之歡愉,以及深宮如海之哀怨。(二)官婦才女—作者之身份屬官吏夫人,而具才學者;其中表達深閨寂寞之無奈,以及相思憔悴之苦楚。是知張祥河之〈論詞絕句〉,由李煜至李清照,從晚唐五代至北宋時期,曲折表現出對婦女之理解與同情,使文學表現之領域得以拓展。

This paper aims to give an in-depth examination of ten poems form On Poems and Five-character-quatrain, collected and edited by Xianghe Zhang, in which women are treated as the literary motif. It is set out to analyze how women as motif is approached and understood in poems in Qing Dynasty. In these poems, there are two categories identified. One is written by and devoted to the queen and maids of honor in the palace, mostly about their delightfully enjoyable days or plaintive sighs about complications in life. The other is by and about educated women who married government officials, usually gifted and learned, expressing their loneliness or bitterness of missing their husbands who often were no home. This paper argues that On Poems and Five-character-quatriran edited by Xianghe Zhang voices female concerns and emotions for women as wide as Yu Li in Wan Tang Wu Dynasty and Qingzhao Li in Bei Song Dynasty. This poem collection intricately conveys its sympathy and understanding of women and catalyzed the flourishing of poems on women’s themes in Qing Dyansty.