題名:越南喃字詩體寓言傳初探

世界上各民族都有自己的寓言故事寶藏,體裁雖是相同但也各有本民族的風格和特點。本文簡略介紹越南的寓言傳,目的不外乎為諸位提供一些參考資料,從而加強對中國、韓國、日本和越南等共同處在漢文化區域內諸國家的學術研究以及文化交流。越南寓言傳借用物類以喻人事,通過故事的演變和動物主角形象來顯示人生的真理。至於內容,越南寓言傳並緊隨當時社會的發展,豐富而生動地反映其中所存在的負面教材,同時提醒人們培養美好的人格,遵守善良的道德準則。

Each people in the world has his cherished fable stories. The forms fo stories share similarity but on the other hand present specific styles and characteristics of a people. With brief introduction of Vietnamese fable stories, this article primarily purports to provide you with some reference materials; thus, it furthers academic studies and cultural exchange among countries in Han Cultural Region such as China, Korea, Japan and Vietnam. Vietnamese fable stories compared people to things revealing the truths of life through the development in stories and image of animal protagonists. In terms of contents, Vietnamese fable stories were made according to the social development at that time, which vividly reflected the materials with negative impact; meanwhile, they reminded people to cultivate a nice personality and conform to moral principles.