題名:休閒參與對銀髮族社會支持、自覺健康狀況、生活效能之影響--以臺中市長青學苑老人為例

本研究以台中市長青學苑年滿六十五歲以上的銀髮族為研究對象,探討銀髮族的休閒參與對社會支持、自覺健康狀況、生活效能之影響。透過問卷調查的方式進行400份問卷的發放,總計回收293份有效問卷。本研究採SPSS 12.0統計軟體,以敘述性統計、複迴歸、階層迴歸等統計方法進行分析。 本研究結果顯示,若分別將動態性及靜態性休閒活動列為選擇變項,經複迴歸分析後,其社會支持、自覺健康狀況均會對銀髮族的生活效能成正向影響關係;由Beta係數得知,動態性休閒活動比較會影響銀髮族自覺健康狀況與生活效能之關係;靜態性休閒活動比較會影響銀髮族社會支持與生活效能之關係。另外,透過階層迴歸分析及chow test來驗證迴歸模型發現,休閒參與頻率對於社會支持、自覺健康狀況與生活效能之關係具有干擾效果,即社會支持、自覺健康狀況與生活效能之關係會受到休閒參與的影響。根據本研究結果,建議家人、朋友、鄰居應多給予銀髮族在生活上實質的協助或幫助,也建議台中市長青學苑除了提供靜態性課程之外,也可多增設一些適合銀髮族的動態性課程如太極拳、水中有氧等,並多鼓勵銀髮族參與。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of leisure participation on social support, perceived health status and life effectiveness among the elders who are over 65 years old. Collected data have been analyzed through descriptive, frequencies, multiple regression, and hierarchical regression. The total number of questionnaires was 400 and the valid number of questionnaires was 293. The study revealed the following findings: 1. if the dynamic or static leisure activity was the choice variable, social support and perceived health status both had positive effects on life effectiveness among the elders. Through beta coefficient of the results showed that the dynamic leisure activity had more positive affects on perceived health status and life effectiveness, and the static leisure activity had more positive affects on social support and life effectiveness. On the other hand, leisure participation frequency had the disturbance effect among social support, perceived health status and life effectiveness by the hierarchical multiple regression and chow test. That is, the relationship among social support, perceived health status and life effectiveness was influenced by leisure participation frequency. The suggestion of this study was that the family members, friends or neighbors of the elders should provide them more on the material supports. Moreover, the elderly college in Taichung may increase the low intensity of the dynamic curriculum, such as Tai-Chi Chuan, water aerobics and so on, except the static leisure curriculum.