題名:體驗學習對小學生心理健康影響的實驗研究

針對中國大陸心理健康教育面臨的困境,本實驗引進了風靡西方發達國家的體驗學習,以庫伯(David A. Kolb)的「體驗學習圈」(experiential learning cycle)為架構,以提高兒童的自我認知為核心,設計出針對性很強的體驗活動方案,在南通市開發區實驗小學進行為期兩個多月的實驗研究。透過《小學生心理健康評定量表》(MHRSP)測量,顯示對照班學生的心理健康狀況沒有發生顯著變化(p>.05),而實驗班學生心理健康的整體情況卻有了明顯的改善(p<.05)。由此證明體驗學習對改善小學生心理健康品質具有顯著功效。

In view of the difficulties and the problems existing in continental China's education on psychological health, the current experiment brought in the experiential learning which is popular in the Western developed countries. Taking the experiential learning cycle made by Kolb (1984) as the construction, and enhancing children's self-cognition as the core, the researchers designed a serial of specific experiential activity programs with which an experiment has been carried out at Nantong Development Zone Primary School for two months. Through the MHRSP survey, the results showed that there was no significant differences in students' psychological health for control group (p>.05), while there was significant differences in students' psychological health for experimental group (p<.05). The experiment cycle is shorter, the cost is lower, and it takes a quick effect, which proves that experiential learning has effect on improving psychological health quality of the elementary school students.