題名:學生對承攬運送業內部行銷與企業評價、求職進入意願關係之研究

本文以大專院校航運管理相關科系之應屆學生為研究對象,利用階層資訊整合之敘述偏好實驗設計技術,探討內部行銷管理是否影響應屆學生對承攬運送業之企業評價與進入就職意願。研究結果發現,應屆學生最注重與薪給福利相關之內部行銷內容,其次則是與人際溝通方面有關之內容。再者,承攬運送業之一部分內部行銷管理內容會正向且顯著影響應屆學生對企業之評價,其中又以福利與薪資制度及組織成員間之溝通互動等面向之影響效果較高;承攬運送業之一部分內部行銷管理亦正向顯著影響應屆學生之進入意願;應屆學生對承攬運送業之企業評價高低,與其是否進入服務之意願之間,有高度正相關。

This study used a stated preference experiment with integrated hierarchical information integration to examine the influence of students’ perceptions of freight forwarders internal marketing on corporate evaluation and job entering willingness. Results indicated that some of internal marketing activities of freight forwarders such as salaries and benefits, and colleague communication and interactions have positive and significant effects on corporate evaluation and students’ job entering willingness. The relationship between corporate evaluation and students’ job entering willingness was also found in this research.