題名:從「丑」的審美觀論中國戲曲之「幽默滑稽」主題

摘要 「丑」為京劇角色:生、旦、淨、丑之ㄧ,雖為「丑」,也是「美」的創造者,其 對「美」的創造,除藉由「小花臉」的扮相外,重在掌握幽默與滑稽的環節,達到「丑 中見美」、「丑中有美」的相映相成襯托。 根據幽默大師林語堂的定義,幽默是人生的一部份,是發現人生矛盾、偏執、自 大後之智慧展現。幽默亦是生活的一種情趣,可有效潤滑和緩解人際關係,給人帶來歡 樂或以愉快的方式自娛娛人。 滑稽原意為「流酒器」,司馬遷取其流暢之喻意,將宮廷中供帝王歡愉的俳優列為 滑稽人物。其基本手段是依靠語言的機制、形體的變化以造成一種非理性化的情態,致 別人在情感上得到歡愉。也因此,幽默與滑稽往往相提並論。 本文以戲曲之「丑」角色,如何透過臉譜,一窺丑角動作之幽默與滑稽,並從中 論其美感。這類美感包括悲喜、虛實、動靜、繁簡、明暗等,相互轉化,具對比之美。 在戲曲悲劇中,轉悲成喜、破涕為歡,在喜劇中,樂而不淫、哀而不傷。人生一切負面, 無非是美的踏腳石。

Abstract The “Clown” is one of the role of Beijing opera:Sheng ,Dan ,Jing ,Clown, although the “Clown” also the beauty’s creator , to create beauty besides by way of the stage appearance of “Small Paint Face” also stress on masts linking of humor and comical to achieve “See the beauty in the clown” and “Have beauty in the clown”, they all depend on each other to be set off. According to the great humor master –Lin Yu Tang’s definition, humor is a part of life, us wisdom’s emerge after discovering life’s contradiction, bigoted, arrogant. Humor is also a kind of life’s temperament can lubricate and mitigate the interpersonal relationship effectively, and beings joyous to people or use a way of cheerful to amusements oneself to amusements other people. Fanny’s original intention is “Liu Jiu Qi”, Sima Qian taken the meaning of fluent list that the character let emperors joyous in palace as comical people. His basic medium is relying on the language mechanism and structure’s change to achieve a kind of unreasonable spirits sends other people to obtain happily on the emotion. For this reason, humor and comical always mention in the same breath. This article uses the role of “Clown”, how to use the facial type to spy upon the action of clown’s humor and comical moreover discusses its aesthetic feeling. This kind of aesthetic feeling including sorrow and joy, mirage and reality, movement and motionless, numerous and simple, bright and dim etc, change each other and have contrast’s beauty. In the tragedy drama, turn sorrow to joy and to smile through tears, in the comedy, gay but not excessive and sorrow but not grieve. Life has reverse, nothing but is pretty stepping-stone.