題名:水域活動課程需求與滿意度之相關研究--以義守大學通識博雅課程為例

本研究目的在了解大專院校水域活動課程學生對教師教學滿意度與水域活動課程需求滿足的關聯性。係以義守大學選修通識課程~開放式水域休閒活動課程之學生為研究對象,共發出250份,回收218份,扣除無效問卷32份,計回收率為87%。所使用工具為「水域活動課程滿意度調查問卷」,經t考驗、單因子變異數分析及多元逐步迴歸後,獲得下列研究結果:1. 不同年級、年齡及學院別在需求滿足與對教師教學滿意度上有差異存在。2. 水域活動課程課程需求滿足與對教師教學滿意度兩者之間存有高度的正相關。3. 水域活動課程需求滿足與教師教學滿意能有效預測學生整體滿意度。

The purpose of this research was to understand the relationship between the students' satisfaction toward te teachers' teaching and their demanding of the open water activity courses. The object was the students who take the I-Shou university general elective courses; total 250 questionnaire copies was sent, 218 retrieved. Taking out the feckless copies, the recycle rate is 87%. The research tool was the water activity satisfaction questionnaire. After t- testing, analyzing the one-way analysis of variance and regressing multiple stepwise, the results are in the following: 1. There is difference according to different grades, age, and departments about the demanding appeasement and teaching satisfaction. 2. There is highly positive relationship between open water activity courses' demanding appeasement and teaching satisfaction for the students. 3. Open water activity courses' demanding appeasement and teaching satisfaction for the students can efficiently anticipate the entire satisfaction of the students.