題名:大學生選修體育課程考量因素之研究

目的:旨在瞭解元智大學學生選修體育課程考量因素之現況;比較不同背景變項於學生選修體育課程考量因素之差異情形。 方法:以元智大學九十九學年度第一學期在學之大學部一、二、三年級學生為研究對象,採分層隨機抽樣方式設計,統計方式以 Amos 7.0版統計軟體進行結構方程模式驗證性因素分析,以 SPSS12.0進行描述統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析等資料處理。 結果:(一)元智大學學生選修體育課程考量因素整體平均得分接近很好的程度。各分量表之平均得分依序為:場地設施器材與健康體適能構面考量因素得分最高;其次為教師教學構面、技能興趣構面、課程內容構面、心理需求構面,而以同儕關係構面考量得分最低。各題項得分方面依序為,考量該課程授課老師的教學方式靈活有趣,其次為會考量該課程運動場地與器材的品質良好、會考量該課程能充實休閒生活;會考量該課程可以讓我充分使用運動場地與器材、會考量該課程能增進身體適應能力、會考量該課程能紓解壓力。(二)不同性別、年級學生選修體育課程考量因素整體構面均達顯著差異。 結論:使體育教師瞭解學生在體育運動方面的需求與回饋意見,教學過程更必須控制體育課程之內容與品質,讓學生在選修體育課程之後,不會有認知失調的感覺,並可以從體育課程中獲得預期的效果與利益,進而滿足其需求,建立其對於體育課程之忠誠度,這樣才能夠有效的留住現有選修體育課程的學生,並增加其他學生的選修意願。

Purpose: To understand current considerations in selecting elective physical curriculum of Yuan Ze University students; to compare different background variables of considerations in selecting elective physical curriculum. Methods: Stratified random sampling was conducted within the population of freshmen, sophomores, and juniors in the first semester of 99-academic-year in Yuan Ze University. The returned data was statistically analyzed using Amos 7.0 to conduct structural equation modeling (SEM), and using SPSS 12.0 for descriptive statistics, t test, ANOVA analysis, etc. Results: 1. The overall average score of considerations in selecting elective physical curriculum of Yuan Ze University students was close to a high degree. The order of the average score of all subscales was: The dimension considerations of facilities equipment and health-related physical fitness got the highest score; followed by teachers’ teaching dimensions, skill interest dimensions, curriculum contents dimensions, psychological demand dimensions; and peer relationship dimensions got the lowest score. The order of all items’ scores was as follows: the consideration of interesting and flexible teaching method of the course instructor, followed by the consideration of the good quality of sport field and facilities and the consideration of the enrichment of recreational life; the consideration of the full use of sport field and facilities, the consideration of the increase of body adaptability, and the consideration of stress relieving. 2. The overall dimension considerations of different gender and grade students in selecting elective physical courses showed significant difference. Conclusions: Physical Education teacher need to understand students’ demand and feedback opinion in sports. And teaching process must be paid more attention on controlling content and quality of physical curriculum. So, the feeling of cognitive dissonance of students would be successfully avoided and the expected results and benefits could also be achieved from physical curriculum. Therefore, the satisfaction of students’ demand would help establish the loyalty for the physical curriculum. As a result, the physical curriculum could effectively retain the existing students and increase the willingness of selecting the physical curriculum of non-existing students.