題名:水上救生員的工作壓力與壓力因應策略之差異研究

目的:本研究旨在探討水上救生員的工作壓力與壓力因應策略之差異情形。方法:採用問卷量表及普查的方式對臺東縣從事水上救生的工作人員進行調查,共取得101 份有效問卷,並以獨立樣本t 考驗進行資料分析。結果:年齡、年資對水上救生員的工作壓力具有顯著差異,且年齡較大、年資較深者高於年齡較小、年資較淺者;年資對水上救生員的壓力因應策略具有顯著差異,且年資較深者高於年資較淺者。結論:工作年齡與年資較長的水上救生員,對周遭的救難工作有較高的警覺性與責任感,因此,必須更著重於因應的策略,以改善其職業上龐大的壓力。

Purpose: The purpose of this study is to explore the difference in job stress and stress coping strategies for water lifeguards. Method: Questionnaires on job stress and stress coping strategies were utilized to collect data. A total of 101 valid copies were collected. In addition, samples collected were from the water lifeguards in Taitung. All data were collected and discussed using t test. Results: The age and seniority of job stress for water lifeguards showed significant difference. Job stress of the older and senior workers were significantly higher than the younger one. The seniority of stress coping strategies for water lifeguards showed significant difference compared to the less-experienced members. Thus, the ability of the coping strategies of the senior workers were significant higher than the less-experienced. Conclusion: The older and senior water lifeguards have the higher alertness and responsibility in their job. Therefore, they have to emphasize the coping strategies to improve the huge stress in profession.