題名:運動公共領域的實踐:民眾參與救國團社教中心運動休閒研習課程滿意度之研究

我國自1998年開始實施週休二日以來,利用閒暇時間參與運動休閒活動已成為國人生活非常重要的課題;在運動屬於公共領域的前提之下,運動與休閒能否成為市民生活的一部份,強調運動與休閒的權利為人人所共有,更是政府以及運動相關組織努力的工作目標。本研究的重點基於公共領域、非營利組織之觀點,瞭解救國團社教中心研習課程之設計與規劃、社區民眾對於舞蹈與運動休閒研習課程滿意度之情形。研究方法上採用質性研究方法,以深度訪談進行資料蒐集與分析,以期真實了解救國團組織與運動實踐場域運作中的實際情境與實踐作為。研究結果顯示民眾參與救國團社教中心之舞蹈運動休閒課程呈現高度滿意的狀態,並體驗在運動公共領域中的自我實踐;本研究並提供建言以提供其他相關運動組織單位參考與應用,亦可使救國團進一步思考與透視其研習課程的現狀與未來之規劃取向,創造更理想更優質的運動生活空間。

Since our government implemented the policy of two-days weekend in 1998, we citizens have been able to distribute our time more flexibly. In addition, with the raising of national income, values and concepts of life have been transformed, which enable us to place more importance on arranging the time besides working. In recent years, making use of time to participate in sports and leisure activities has become a vital issue in our lives. This research is based on the viewpoints of the public sphere, non-profit organizations (NPOs), which manages to realize the design and management of extension classes of Sport and Leisure offered by socialist education center of the China Youth Corps(CYC). The results of research showed that people were highly satisfied with their participation in the classes of sport and leisure in socialist education center of CYC. This study also offered CYC to ponder over prospective plans for extension classes, which makes it possible to create a sporting living space with the more perfect and high quality.