題名:外派大陸主管對跨文化適應與個人生涯管理之研究

本個案研究以外派大陸主管對跨文化適應與個人生涯管理之個案研究爲主題,並以啓欣股份有限公司作爲研究個案,對該公司派駐大陸主管對跨文化適應與個人生涯管理規劃進行研究。。研究發現,該企業大部分的海外派遣人員對於跨文化適應都能在短時間內完成,但較爲年長或資深的的主管,可能的原因是其長年的經驗累積造成的自我心態,而造成不適應;另外,在在派駐地落後的生活環境、繁雜且沉重的工作壓力,以及遠離親人而缺乏家人的支持,是該企業海外派遣人員所遇到的難題,進而影響了其工作上的表現。本研究除了了解該企業派駐大陸主管的跨文化適應與生涯管理規劃的影響之外,並提供有效的建議予該企業管理者外派大陸主管的人力資源管理決策之參考。

This research mainly focused on the relationship between cross culture adjustment and individual career management. The results will help enterprise to plan their management and employee individual career management. During this research, most of the employee can adopt and adjust their life shortly but senior management and employees seem not get well. The main problems may caused by their stress, personal recognition, and without support from their family. This research not only tried to identify the effect of cross culture adjustment and career management, but also conduct some suggestions for human resource management.