題名:運用重視--表現程度分析法探討旅客對航空站服務之態度研究--以臺東航空站為例

從整個航空運輸過程之中,航空站主要在於擔任空中與地面之轉接功能,提供客貨「安全」、「便捷」和「舒適」即所謂 3S的服務,由於各航站經營目標和規模不同,因此上述三個服務構面的需求程度亦不同,本研究擬以台東航空站之條件,探討旅客消費傾向、區隔市場、調整策略、進而營造有利的經營環境以及提高機場競爭力。本研究從M aslow需求層級理論來建構民航之 3S服務理念,共設計了44項的服務量表,對台東航空站之旅客進行問卷調查,並且藉由統計分析,描述旅客之特徵,以瞭解市場偏好、滿足旅客需求,進而提供國內相似航空站營造休閒渡假型機場經營之參考。 研究發現前往台東之旅客普遍重視飛航安全服務,顯示國人對於搭機旅遊仍然信心不足,便捷服務方面殘障設施是旅客最重視的項目之一,舒適服務中最受重視的為候機室裝潢藝術。從旅客之滿意度而言,空中安全的表現程度最好,便捷服務則以報到劃位服務的表現程度最好,舒適服務最滿意的是候機室裝潢藝術,又從本研究問卷資料中發現,各項航站服務受重視程度與滿意度呈顯著正相關,且旅客特質對航空站之服務重視、滿意度有顯著差異性。重視 -表現程度分析方面在全部44項中,共有 19個變項落在第一象限「繼續保持」。落在第二象限「加強改善的重點」有 4個變項;落在第三象限「優先順序較低」有 17個變項。而落在第四象限「供給過度」有4個變項。 未來發展,建議應從旅客最重視之服務項目加強,並針對市場作一區隔,俾以展現航站特色,帶動觀光產業。

It has widely accepted that the main function of airport is to provide “Safety,” “Service,” and “Satisfaction” (3S) for the passengers. Owing to the unequal size and capacity as well as different functions of an airport, each airport may be different in 3S. Previous research has overlooked the uniqueness, profitable management, and competitiveness of an airport in developing management strategies. The purpose of this study is to explore the trend of consumer demand, market segmentation, and the operational adjustment based on the existing condition of Tai-Tung Airport. The results indicate that air safety in Safety dimension is the most important. With respect to Service dimension, handicapped facility in convenient service and decoration of departure lounge in comfortable service also are the most important attributes for domestic tourists. Besides, the performance analysis shows that air safety, check-in service, and decorations of departure lounge in Satisfaction dimension are considered. This study also find that importance of service significantly positively correlated with performance of service, and there are significant differences between visitor demographics and importance of service as well as between visitor demographics and performance of service. Further, the Importance-Performance analysis indicates there are 19 factors located on “Quadrant I-Keep Up and Good Work,” and 4 factors located on “Quadrant II-Concentrate Here,” and 17 factors located on “Quadrant III-Low Priority,” and 4 factors located on “Quadrant IV-Possible Overkill.” In conclusion, the findings suggest manager should enhance the service quality of Tai-Tung Airport for the visitors and segment the target markets because the distinguishing characteristics of airport may are beneficial to promoting tourism development.