題名:大專網球選手運動自信心之研究

目的:本研究在了解國內大專網球選手運動自信心之現況及不同背景的選手對運動自信心是否有差異存在?以參加 2010年全國大專運動會網球項目選手為受試對象。 方法:採用問卷調查法,測量工具為「大專網球選手運動自信心量表」,共發出問卷 380份,回收 335份,回收率為 88.16%,有效問卷 299份,資料處理以獨立樣本 T考驗及單因子變異數分析。 結果:一、大專網球選手在「運動自信心」之現況中,以「替代經驗」構面得分最高,最低為「身體自我呈現」。二、公開組選手在「技巧精熟」、「展示能力」構面高於一般組選手,而「生理/心理準備」構面則反之;男子選手在「展示能力」構面高於女子選手,而在「替代經驗」構面則相反;年齡較長之選手在「技巧精熟」構面高於年齡較短之選手,而在「教練專業」構面則反之;球齡較長的選手感受運動自信心之「生理/心理準備」因素比球齡較短的選手明顯。 結論:建議教練應建立球員之間良好的隊友關係,以鼓舞其士氣且可提升運動自信心。

Purpose: This study was aimed at understanding the self-confidence levels of domestic collegian tennis players and discrepancies in the sport-confidence levels of various backgrounds. The investigated subjects were those who participated in the 2010 National Collegian Tennis Games. Methodology: This study was conducted using survey questionnaires, which were designated to measure the sport-confidence levels of domestic collegian tennis players. Three hundred eighty copies of domestic collegian tennis players were issued and 335 copies were retrieved or an 88.16% turn-over rate. Of collected copies, 299 were ruled to be valid. Data analyses were carried out using T-test as well as one way Anova. Results: 1. Of various sport-confidence factors in the collegian tennis players, vicarious experience had the highest influence, whereas physical self-presentation had the lowest one. 2.The players in the open group had higher levels of skill proficiency and showing ability than the players in the other groups, whereas the physical/mental preparation factor did otherwise; male players had more showing ability than their female counterparts, whereas vicarious experience did otherwise; older players had more vicarious experience than their younger counterparts, and their coaches’ professionalism did otherwise; and senior players had more physical/mental preparation than their junior counterparts. Conclusion: It is critically important for the coach to strengthen the relationship among team members to promote the sport-confidence.