題名:木球運動的肌肉體適能檢測與揮桿動作補強訓練

木球選手肌肉體適能與基本技術是影響比賽成績的重要因素,在訓練的過程要能強化選手所需肌肉體適能要素,進而增進其基本技術穩定的表現,方能使選手在比賽中發揮潛能。在過去,運動訓練學界認為,體適能的提升訓練有助於運動水準的提升。木球運動是一種典型的休閒兼具競技型的運動,揮桿技術有如高爾夫的形態,若要使其肌肉體適能訓練科學化其水準得已提升,須進行精密的檢測使之準確瞭解自身肌肉體適能狀況,進而加強該能力的訓練。本文針對木球與高爾夫球類似形態揮桿技術的肌肉體適能訓練給予建議:針對揮桿技術的基本特徵,提出在訓練過程中所需遵循的基本補強訓練原則,讓教練瞭解木球選手體適能特性與技術表現的關連,進而提昇訓練時的效率。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of plyometric strength training on fast-break performance of female tug-of-war players. The methods of this study was 10 female junior high school athletes that were randomly divided into experimental and control groups. Experimental participants intervened the plyometric strength training 3 times a week for 8 weeks. Participants were tested by standing long jump, vertical jump and pull-force performance. All data were analyzed by paired sample t-test or independent sample t-test. Results of this study were: 1. After the training, standing long jump, vertical jump, maximum force, force slope and 5 sec average force were significantly enhanced(p<.05). 2. After the training for 8 weeks, there was significant difference (p<.05) in the reaction time of the experimental group. Although the two groups made some progress in this training program, the experimental group made better progress than the control group, but no significant difference among other variables(p>.05). This study could be concluded that, the plyometric strength training and the traditional training on the tug-of-war were made some progress. The results of this study provide the coach a new training program in the future.