題名:拔河增強式肌力訓練對起步拉力值的影響

目的:本研究目的在探討增強式肌力訓練對拔河拉力的影響。 方法:以接受常規訓練之國中女子拔河選手 10名為實驗參與者,依其拔河位置隨機分配至增強式訓練組(實驗組)與傳統式訓練組(控制組)。實驗組以增強式訓練拔河機,於例行訓練中介入為期 8週,每週 3次之拔河增強式肌力訓練計畫。本研究所用之拔河增強式肌力訓練機,係參考涂瑞洪學者(2007)設計,再經由研究者局部修改之訓練儀器。原理為實驗參與者在模擬實際的拔河靜態等長姿勢固定負重過程中,隨機將一額外負重瞬間加入,實驗參與者因突然承受額外衝擊,觸發牽張 -縮短循環機制。檢測訓練前、後之個人基本能力(立定跳遠、垂直跳高)與個人專項能力 (拔河起步 5秒拉力曲線圖之反應時間、發力時間、最小拉力值、最大拉力值、發力率與平均力量 ),對拔河增強式肌力訓練進行效果評估。 結果:8週拔河訓練後對於個人基本能力之立定跳遠能力與垂直跳高能力有顯著的提升(p<.05)。組間之立定跳遠與垂直跳高的進步程度,無顯著差異( p > .05)。個人專項能力中之標準化最大拉力值、標準化發力率、標準化平均力量兩組均有顯著的提升( p < .051)。組間之改變程度只有反應時間有顯著差異( p < .05);其它相關能力中,增強式訓練的進步程度雖有優於傳統式的趨勢,但未達顯著差異( p > .05)。 結論:拔河增強式訓練與傳統訓練後對個人基本能力與專項能力均有顯著的進步,兩種訓練間除了反應時間外其餘均無顯著差異,但反應時間正是拔河比賽雙方實力相當時致勝一方的關鍵因素。本研究結果盼能提供日後拔河訓練參考與運用。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of plyometric strength training on fast-break performance of female tug-of-war players. The methods of this study was 10 female junior high school athletes that were randomly divided into experimental and control groups. Experimental participants intervened the plyometric strength training 3 times a week for 8 weeks. Participants were tested by standing long jump, vertical jump and pull-force performance. All data were analyzed by paired sample t-test or independent sample t-test. Results of this study were: 1. After the training, standing long jump, vertical jump, maximum force, force slope and 5 sec average force were significantly enhanced(p<.05). 2. After the training for 8 weeks, there was significant difference (p<.05) in the reaction time of the experimental group. Although the two groups made some progress in this training program, the experimental group made better progress than the control group, but no significant difference among other variables(p>.05). This study could be concluded that, the plyometric strength training and the traditional training on the tug-of-war were made some progress. The results of this study provide the coach a new training program in the future.