題名:探討「人身安全保護及性侵害防治」教材對高職特教班學生之性教育介入效果

本研究旨在探討性教育教材「人身安全保護及性侵害防治」對於高職特教班學生性侵害防治之學習成效。根據內政部性侵害防治委員會公布民國九十八年性侵害防治「被害人身心障礙類別分析」,身心障礙被害人數為581人,其中智能障礙者被害人有308人,占遭受性侵害的身心障礙者比例53.01%,而臺北市家暴暨性侵害防治中心統計,接獲的性侵害案件中,有百分之十為身障者,其中逾百分之四的比例為學生,而最常出現的障別是智能障礙學生。由此可知,智能障礙學生是被性侵害的高危險群,有鑑於此,我們更應該培養智能障礙學生性侵害防治的各項能力,以避免不幸的悲劇發生。 本研究的研究方法採用單組前測-後測之實驗設計,研究對象為高職特教班智能障礙高一學生14人,共進行每週二節,為期八週之性侵害防治教學活動。使用研究者自編的評量工具,以學生的「性侵害防治性知識測驗」、「性態度量表」及「性溝通量表」之正確率為指標,以驗證性知識、性態度、性溝通能力之學習效果。經過此實驗教學之後,本研究發現使用「人身安全保護及性侵害防治」教材教學,對智能障礙學生在性侵害防治各項能力之結果顯示:(1) 智能障礙學生在性知識及性態度之身體自主權的議題學習上有良好的立即效果;但尌危機處理、兩性交往以及身處不同空間情境時的反應上,因研究對象已具有一定之先備知識與態度,使得實施性教育教學後,未呈現立即學習成效。(2) 在性溝通能力之表達能力及求助能力的二個議題上,因學習時間有限,在實施性教育教學後並無差異存在。研究者依據結論分別對教學實務及未來研究提出具體建議。

The following study aims at investigating the learning effects of the prevention of Sexual abuses that concern the students of special education classes that attend vocational high schools. This is based on the sexual education material provided by the Ministry of Interior, “Protection of personal safety and prevention of Sexual abuses.” According to a year-round analysis of the physically and mentally challenged victims released by the Sexual abuse Prevention Committee, Ministry of Interior in 1999, there were 581 physically and mentally challenged victims, 308 intellectually challenged were included, reaching a total of 53.01% of the physically and mentally challenged victims in Sexual abuses. From the Taipei Domestic Violence and Sexual abuse Prevention Center, ten percent of the victims in the reported cases were physically challenged; four percent of whom were students that were often intellectually challenged. As a result, intellectually challenged students are in consequence the group at the highest risk in Sexual abuses. As a direct result of an eminent threat, the educational department should implement special sexual education programs to prevent such attacks. In the conducted study, we came to knowledge that a group of 14 intellectually challenged students of first grade in a Taiwanese vocational high school protested against the sexual harassment. In the meanwhile activities were implemented for the next following 8 weeks. These activities implemented by researchers had the goal of study with accuracy and test knowledge based on Sexual Attitude Scales and Sexual Communication Scales. This determined the learning effects on sexual knowledge, attitude, and communication that the students possessed. After this experiment, the results were as following: (1) the intellectually challenged students quickly learned the issues related to sexuality education and attitudes concerning the body and its autonomy; however, there was no significant impact on the learning crisis handling capacity, intimate relations and special factors. (2) After teaching sexuality education, the intellectually challenged students showed no significant differences regarding their sexual abilities in expressing and asking for help. The researchers brought up separately concrete suggestions for practical courses and further researches.