題名:淡水河水系之永續發展及綠色旅遊之探討

淡水河水系整治已初具成效,現在已步入水域遊憩利用,為期永續發展須以低碳綠色觀念為主導,與河流良性互動,尊重自然生態。且將自然資源、考古歷史與人文資源、基礎設施、觀光設施及服務,與觀光發展影響因子中的資源,通盤的掌握。淡水河域綠色旅遊以水域之藍色公路渡輪為主幹,將區塊的自然生態及人文資產將其序列串連,以低碳綠色之水路交通工具整體思考的規劃予以補足。這項工程必須兩岸市民全程參與,過程中將綠色遊憩的認知能讓市民接受進而落實。政府要全面的思考納入各地方的特色序列串連作出整體之規劃,以期把社會基層的最大力量開發出來。將淡水河自然生態環境與兩岸人文資源之現況,思考綠色旅遊方案及可行性,並以在經濟發展與環境議題雙贏之規劃,營造永續發展的水環境,創新綠色經濟。

The renovation of Tanshui river system has made some achievements, and now has switched into the stage of recreation use. The low-carbon green concepts need to govern the renovation in order to maintain the sustainable development, which demands us to respect the natural ecology so as to realize the mutual promotion. Further, we should comprehensively handle the issues of natural resources, historical archaeology and human resources, infrastructure, tourist facilities and services, and the resources as the impact factors. The green tourism in the Tanshui river area may take blue highway ferries as the mainstay to connect the region's natural ecology and human resources in series, which can be complemented by the plan on the whole consideration of the low-carbon green water transportation vehicles. All the people along the river must join the project during the whole course, which contributes to either the adoption of the cognition by the people, or the implementation about the green recreation. The government should consider wholly the question of connecting the local features and make the overall plan, for the sake of the development of the biggest power from primary level. To consider the plan and the possibility of the green tourism on the basis of the current situations on the natural ecology and human resources of Tanshui river; meanwhile, to create the water environment supporting sustainable development and innovate the green economy in connection with the win-win plan for economic development and environment items on the agenda.