題名:休閒產業行政管理模式在屏東地區之作為分析

本研究目的在探討屏東地區休閒產業行政管理模式之作為分析,參酌現行縣政白皮書內容,分析屏東地區、國內與未來休閒產業的現況。藉由休閒管理模式之分析,進行公共行政規劃策略、休閒行政組織作為與未來行政組織模式與調適之作為分析,進而促進屏東縣地區觀光休閒產業未來發展。本研究採用德爾菲法(Delphi Method)作為研究方法,透過問卷調查方式整合產官學三個層面共15位專家的意見,據此作休閒產業行政管理模式在屏東地區之作為分析。經由分析,獲得以下結論:(一)公共行政規劃方面:1.整合出正義與理性的休閒產業政策。2.制定國際化、自由化與競爭化的休閒產業政策。3.以本益比(I/O)作為休閒產業政策執行的依據。(二)休閒行政組織作為方面:1.思考五W-H。2.運用SWOT。3.考量法律關係。4.建構解決問題模式。4.採取目標管理。(三)未來行政組織模式與調適方面:由交通部研訂一套包含遊客服務、遊樂業管理、環境美化及旅遊安全等事項之統一管理標準,供其他單位一體遵循。

This paper aims to present the actions analysis of administration model of recreation industry in Ping-Tung region. We will analyze the present situations of Ping-Tung region, the internal and future recreation industry. By the analysis of administration model, the public administration strategy, the actions of recreation administration organization, the future administration organization model and the actions of adjustment will be proceed. Then the recreation industry of Ping-Tung region will be promoted in the future. The method to carry out this study was adopting the Delphi Method, which included questions and statements to which the participants(15 people) were expected to respond anonymously. By the way of analyzing the recreation industry of Ping-Tung region, there are some conclusions as followings: (1)The plan of public administration: 1.To integrative the justice and rational recreation industrial policies. 2.To establish internationalization, liberalized and competition recreation industrial policies. 3.To take this profit(I/O) as the execution basis of recreation industrial policy. (2)Leisure administration organization achievement:1.To ponder five W-Hs. 2.To use SWOT. 3.To considerate the legal relationship. 4.To construct the problem solving patterns. 4.To adopt the management by objectives.(3)The future administration organization models: The Ministry of Transportation and Communications should set up the standard rules including the tourist, the tourism management, the environment and the traveling security.