題名:李二曲「明體適用」與「反身實踐」的經學觀

二曲的學說,融攝了陽明「致良知」之學與程朱「主敬窮理」思想,是既重視體認本體,又重視工夫實踐的「體用兼備」之學。基於經書對啟迪世道人心的重要性,二曲呼應了當代儒者「通經致用」與「注重實踐」的時代共識,提出「明體適用」、「反身實踐」等經學主張,指出《六經》、《四書》為儒者明體適用之學,並將此觀點反映於其經典詮釋當中。二曲認為惟有人人能夠「反身實踐」經書義理,才能使學術真正有益世道人心,此外,二曲於講學著述中亦經常提醒學者研讀經書欲求致用,當達意通變,酌古準今而不泥於古,如此所行所施才能真正符合世用。二曲「明體適用」的經學觀,為我們提供另一種解讀經書義蘊的角度;而其「反身實踐」的經學觀,則提醒應將我們「有得於經」的體悟付諸實踐,如此經學方為有用之實學;其「達意通變,不泥於古」的經學觀,則啟示我們「通經」不應只是瞭解經書的文字意義,而更應去探索和掌握經典內容所蘊涵的核心思想和人文精神。

Li Er-Chu's theories, absorbed Wang Yangming's "chih liang-chih, 致良知" and Cheng Zhu's “seriousness and calm, thorough study of truth”, It focus on the Ontology, but also pay attention to the cultivation effort of practice. It is a philosophy of “substance and function are all complete". Based on the Confucian classics is important for inspiring moral conscience, Li Er-Chu echoes the Confucian scholar 's requirements of the times for comprehensive mastery of the classics for practical ends, and propose the opinion of Classics: “Understand the Ontology for Practical" and “Self-Practice",then pointed out that the "Six Classics"and "Four Books" are Confucian scholars of the "Understand the Ontology for Practical" doctrine,and reflect this point of view in the classic interpretation.