題名:性產業的政府管制分析

性交易行為合法化與性產業市場的承認,其建立與管制過程的利益差異與決策模式等,都是政府管制理論所必須解釋與回應的問題。本文從台灣性交易與性產業時間歷程的演進,介紹不同階段台灣性產業的管制政策。並就大法官第666號解釋意旨,以及依本解釋意旨修正社維法第80、81條的修正並增訂90條之1的規定,以政府管制理論如市場失靈、俘虜理論等,分析當前台灣性產業管理存在問題,以及政策問題形成、政策選擇、政策決定、立法內容評估等,說明台灣性交易管制政策之立法改革。

The regulatory process and decision-making patterns of legalization of the sex trade and sex industry market recognition are the questions that the theories of government regulation have to explain and response. This article analyzed the different policy from (based on) the evolution of Taiwan's sex industry history, such as the formation of policy issues, policy choices, police decisions, the implementation of policy content, assessment and feedback effects of policies, etc.. We also try to explain the sex trade control policy reform from the legislative intent of ”Council of Grand Justices” No. 666 and ”The Law for Maintaining Social Order Act” Article 80, 81 and 90 by the regulation theories like ”market failure theory” and ”Capture Theory”.