題名:2000年到2012年女子職業高爾夫選手表現分析

高爾夫球運動已是目前世界受歡迎的運動項目之一,尤其是在2016年列為奧運比賽項目後,對於高爾夫球的推廣及發展應該會有更大的助益。以國內目前高爾夫球選手在世界發展的成果而言,女子選手的成績比男子選手更為耀眼。因此本研究擬以2000年到2012年女子高爾夫球協會每年度排名前70名選手的表現及影響選手表現的因素,進行分析及探討,希望提供未來有志於世界高爾夫球舞台的女子選手作為參考的依據。本研究結果發現「標準桿上果嶺率」是13年中影響選手桿數最重要的變數,其次為「平均推桿數」。因此選手在擬訂訓練計劃時,除了以這2個部分的訓練作為優先的考量外,更要找出影響這2個變數的關鍵因素,並針對較弱的技術加強訓練,才能更有效率地提昇水準。

Golf has been regarded as one of the most popular sports in the world. Being included in 2016 Olympic Games has greatly benefited promoting and developing this sport. Domestically, female golfers outstand male golfers in many international competitions. For this reason, this study analyzed and discussed the performance of the lady golfers who were ranked top 70 by Lady Professional Golf Association from 2000 to 2012 year and also the factors which influenced their performance. It was hoped that this analysis would provide some reference to the lady golfers who intend to participate in international competitions. The results showed that Greens in Regulation was the most important variable which influenced the putting of the players, and the secondary is Putting Average. Therefore, when planning their training, they should firstly take the two variables into account, and further find out the key factors which influence the two variables to strengthen their skills and effectively promote their performance.