題名:長跑運動員運動承諾之研究

本研究目的在:一、比較男女長跑運動員運動承諾與相關因素之差異情形;二、比較不同參賽項目選手運動承諾與相關因素之差異情形;三、探討長跑選手運動承諾相關因素對運動承諾之預測情形。以參加2013年金門馬拉松比賽之選手共358人為研究對象。所有受試者被要求填寫基本資料與運動承諾量表。以單因子多變量變異數分析及多元逐步迴歸方法分析所有資料。研究結果顯示:一、在個人投資與社會約束方面,男子長跑選手顯著高於女子長跑選手。二、在個人投資與運動承諾方面,參與馬拉松比賽選手顯著高於參與半程馬拉松選手;運動樂趣方面則是參與馬拉松比賽選手顯著高於參與半程馬拉松以及11.2公里組的選手;而在參與機會方面則是參與11.2公里組的選手顯著高於參與全程馬拉松以及半程馬拉松組的選手,且參與全程馬拉松組的選手顯著高於參與半程馬拉松組的選手。三、運動樂趣、參與機會以及個人投資是預測長跑選手運動承諾之主要因素。最後,本研究根據研究結果提出具體建議作為未來研究參考。

The purpose of this study were: (1) to compare the differences of sport commitment and related factors for male and female long-distance runners; (2) to compare the differences of sport commitment and related factors for long-distance runners who participated for different distance; (3) to explore the factors that can predict sport commitment for long-distance runners. A total of 358 long-distance runners who participated in 2013 Kin-Men Marathon were served as participants. All participants were asked to complete the demographic data and the inventory of sport commitment. The one-way MANOVA and stepwise multiple regression statistics methods were used to analyze all collected data. The results from the current study indicated that: (1) male long-distance runners had higher score in personal investment and social constraint than female long-distance runners. (2) runners who participated in marathon had higher score in personal investment and sport commitment than those participated in half-marathon; runners who participated in marathon had higher score in sport enjoyment than those participated in half-marathon and 11.2 K; runners who participated in 11.2 K had higher score in involvement opportunity than those participated in marathon and half-marathon, and marathon runners had higher score than half-marathon runners in involvement opportunity. (3) sport enjoyment, involvement opportunity and personal investment were three effective predictors that can predict long-distance runners' sport commitment. Finally, based on the results of the current study, the implications and suggestions for future studies are discussed.