題名:教養科目としての日本文化のコース‧デザインと実践--異文化間能力の養成を目指して

面對全球語言文化跨境的發展,跨文化能力已成為未來必然需要的重要能力。這種跨文化能力應該是做為一個21世紀國際公民所應具備之基本能力。然而,究竟如何透過一門<日本文化與生活>的課程,來培養學生的「跨文化能力(Intercultural Competence)」呢?在本論文中,筆者將它定義為一種「思考異文化、欣賞異文化、運用異文化」之文化能力。在課程設計及執行上,一方面透過多元情境設計、多元體驗設計、合作學習、多元化教學法運用,讓學生從不同的視野學習主題,不同的觀點認識日本文化,建構出屬於學生的跨文化知識,並藉由同學與同學、同學與TA之間的合作學習,活化知識的運用能力,進而讓知識與文化能力呈現最大張力及效能。本論文以培養跨文化能力為目標,透過跨文化能力課程設計與實踐,藉由實踐結果及問卷觀察臺灣人學習者的文化變容,發現學習者對日本文化的看法,有從<趣味型>轉為<實用型>的傾向。

As the linguistic globalization develops across different cultures, the Intercultural Competence has become an important ability urgently needed in the future. Besides, the cultivation of superior young adults with clear world vision is exactly what the general education in college education is intended to achieve. However, in what way can the intercultural competence be cultivated through the curriculum, Japanese Culture and Life? In the present study, the Intercultural competence is defined as "a cultural competence executed to appreciate, reflect on, and capitalize on diverse cultures." As for curriculum design and execution, many techniques are used, such as design of multiple scenarios, design of multiple experiences, cooperative learning, and exert ion of multiple teaching. These techniques help students to learn from different angles, to know about Japanese culture from different perspectives, and to construct the cross-cultural knowledge of their own. Since cultural learning is different from leaning of general professional knowledge, only through the learning process based on cognitive feedback can cultures be acquired meaningfully. Thus, on a basis of learning achievement results and questionnaire statistics, the following results were obtained: The type of acculturation was developed from to tendencies.