題名:規律運動介入對應力型尿失禁婦女健康體適能影響之研究

本研究目的為以高雄市經專業醫師診斷之25名應力型尿失禁婦女為研究對象,進行為期三個月的規律運動處方介入,藉以了解規律運動課程對於應力型尿失禁婦女之健康體適能的影響。研究方法採實證性實驗研究,問卷資料以SPSS 18.0版的描述性統計、成對樣本T檢定、單因子變異數分析、線性迴歸預測進行統計上的分析。研究結果顯示:一、健康體適能表現結果,經健康體適能常模比對後發現,研究對象經規律運動介入後平均表現皆優於未規律運動前。二、研究對象在每週運動次/天數達四次的「心肺耐力指數」、「身體質量指數」、「腰臀圍比值」健康體適能成績表現最佳。三、研究對象有規律運動並配合專業人員運動處方課程,對其健康體適能變項之間有顯著的關聯性。四、規律運動介入後對研究對象其健康體適能前、後有明顯的差異與改善,因此建議平日應培養良好規律的運動習慣,以達到改善健康體適能水準與健康促進的效果。

The purpose of study was to take 25 women diagnosed by a physician as stress urinary incontinence in Kaohsiung City as the research subjects to do three months of regular exercise prescription intervention in order to understand regular exercise course's influence on health-related physical fitness of women with stress urinary incontinence by means of it. The research method adopted empirical experimental research; Descriptive Statistics, Dependent Sample T-Test, One-way ANOVA, and Linear Regression Prediction of SPSS 18.0 version were taken to do statistical analyses on the questionnaire data. The research findings showed that: 1. Regarding the health-related physical fitness performance results: after comparing to the norm of health-related physical fitness, the research found that all research subjects' average performance after regular exercise intervention was better than that before regular exercise. 2. The research subjects had the best performance of health-related physical fitness in "cardiorespiratory endurance index," "body mass index (BMI)," and "waist-hip ratio" when the times/ days of exercise per week achieved (more than) four times/ days a week. 3. The research subjects who had regular exercise and cooperated with professional's course of exercise prescription had significant correlation with the variables of health-related physical fitness. 4. After regular exercise intervention, the research subjects had significant difference and improvement in health-related physical fitness; hence, the research suggested that people should develop good and regular exercise habit at ordinary times to achieve the effects of improving level of health-related physical fitness and health promotion.