題名:招生導覽--明新科大工管系為例

對技職院校而言,高職學生在分群以及就業導向的訓練下,隔行如隔山,對於非對應科系所提供的資訊顯得陌生而難以理解,在選擇志願時多以本身熟悉內容的科系繼續深造,而形成了同樣科目重複學習的「近親繁殖」現象,也造成了無對應科系學生來源的不確定性以及不穩定性。由於明新工管系正屬於此種無對應的科系,在十二年國教政策推行之後,高職的就讀人數將大受影響,屆時報考的人數勢必會更為縮減,考生的來源將更為不穩定。為了因應生源不穩定的窘境,本研究擬以行動應用技術來實作明新工管系的導覽App,以解決學校網站複雜多元的架構造成使用者迷失於繁雜的資訊內容中。俾藉由此App的實作將招生之行銷策略由原來的大眾行銷方式,轉變為「針對不同的潛在學生需求提供不同的策略」;讓科系的資訊能夠在平常時主動地傳送到潛在學生手中,以便達到深植人心潛移默化的效果。

In term of the employment-oriented training of technical colleges, it seems strange and difficult for vocational students to understand the information provided by non-corresponding departments. Most students will choose departments with their familiar subjects to continue their studies, but it will cause the same subjects repeated learning for students and the instable sources of students for the non-corresponding departments. Especially when the implementation of the new education policy is unsteady and the amount of students applied to school has gradually decreased in recent year, it becomes an important issue to keep the stability and certainty of potential students for those non-corresponding departments of technology colleges. The department of industrial engineering and management (IEM) is also a non-corresponding department with the same dilemma of instable student source. This study intends to apply mobile technology to implement a navigation App for IEM to provide different strategies for different customer needs. With the implementation of this App, students can avoid the time waste in navigating the complex and diverse school website architecture. The useful and real-time information of the faulty can be actively transmitted to the students, and then enhance the relationship between students and departments.