題名:體操熱身運動及教學注意事項

熱身運動及教學注意事項是體操教練從事專項訓練與體育教師教授體操課程中,相當重要環節所在,本文研究目的是透過相關文獻資料及結合研究者本身教學經驗後,彙整出體操熱身運動及教學注意事項,提供體操專項訓練或體操教學時的參考。本研究結果得知:體操熱身運動應先進行慢跑、微量肌力活動、肌群與各關節伸展等一般性熱身後,再從事與體操基礎動作技術內容相類似的專項性熱身,包含基礎肌力動作訓練。體操教學注意事項應細分為課前、課中與課後等階段,課前必須針對課程內容、服裝及秩序規範、場地限制、器械布置、學生身體狀況及緊急事件通報管道等事項逐一確認;課中強調動作技術要領說明及示範,經由教師指導讓學生瞭解動作技術缺失,再透過保護與協助逐一改善學生的動作技能。課後要督促學生針對相關作用肌肉來進行伸展,最後將學生們學習的情形作成文字紀錄,如此能針對少數個案找出新的教學模式幫助學生們能完成技能的學習。

Warm ups and pedagogical points for attention are important parts of gymnastics training and physical education. The purpose of this article is to apply a literature review and the researcher’s personal experience in gymnastics teaching to compile a series of warm ups and points for attention of teaching in gymnastics. The content of this article can be used as a reference when providing training on technical maneuvers or teaching gymnastics in general. A gymnastics warm up should consist of jogging, short muscle exercise, and general warm up of various muscle groups and joint stretches before basic technical gymnastics exercises and similar specific warm up workouts are conducted. These include basic muscle strength training. Pedagogical points for attention for gymnastics should be divided into pre-class, during-class, and post-class stages. Prior to the class, it is imperative to confirm course content, clothing, discipline and regulation, venue limitation, equipment arrangement, students’ physical condition, emergency report procedures, and so on. During class, emphasize explaining and demonstrating the essence of technical maneuvers, where the teacher enables the student to understand the technical flaws of the maneuver before progressively improving the student's skills through protection and assistance. After class, supervise the students to perform stretches for relevant muscles, and compile a written record of the students' learning conditions. Therefore, new teaching models could be developed targeting a few individual cases in order to help students complete the technical learning.