題名:從管理者與使用者角度探討影響Facebook粉絲專頁點擊之因素

近年來因網路普及,網路行銷已成一個重要的行銷方式;其中,又以對臉書粉絲專頁的經營最為普遍。增加專頁的曝光率,便能增加企業或個人行銷的機會,並帶來可能的獲利;然而,哪些因素會影響臉書粉絲專頁的曝光是值得探討的議題。因此,本研究將以臉書粉絲專頁管理者與專頁粉絲的角度,探討影響文章點撃(曝光,即發文的按讚、留言回應與分享)的因素,藉以提供臉書專頁管理者未來經營之參考依據。本研究以Google表單分別對臉書的管理者與所屬專頁粉絲進行調查,共分別回收管理者116份問卷與粉絲問卷115份。結果顯示:(1)臉書粉絲專頁經營之文章點撃中,不論是發文按讚或是留言回應均受『發文內容』與『刊登廣告與舉辦活動』兩個因素影響;在分享發文方面,則是受『發文內容與投入管理專頁時間』與『刊登廣告與舉辦活動』之影響。(2)『發文內容』會因專頁類別不同影響是否按讚(F值=3.760,P值=0.025);在『刊登廣告與舉辦活動』方面,是否按讚亦會因專頁類別不同而有顯著差異(F值=3.664,P值=0.027)。(3)『發文內容』及『刊登廣告與舉辦活動』均會因管理者和粉絲身分的不同而影響是否按讚及回應發文(P值<0.05),管理者對兩個因素的重視程度均較粉絲大;此外,在『發文內容與投入管理專頁時間』上,管理者的注重程度是高於粉絲(t值=14.462,P值<0.001)。

In recent years, due to the popularity of the Internet, Internet marketing has become important and marketing in Facebook fan page is the most common. As the page's visibility is increased, so is sales of your business increased. However, it's what factors will affect exposure of your Facebook fan page are worth discussing. Therefore, this study investigate the factors that affect the click (exposure, e.g., agreement, response and share) of the Facebook fan page from point of view for administrators and fans. Results can be referred for administrators of Facebook fan pages in the future. In this study, 116 administrators and 115 fans of the Facebook fan pages were interviewed by Google Docs. The results showed that: (1) both agreement and response on posted articles were influenced by the "content" and the "advertisements and events". Sharing of the articles, is affected by the "content and time spent on the Page" (F = 3.760, P = 0.025) and "advertisements and events". (2) Agreement on the "content" of the post article and on "advertisements and events" are significantly different by the category of the page (F = 3.664, P = 0.027). (3) Both the "content" and the "advertisements and events" are affected by the users (administrators and fans), and the administrators emphasis more than that of fans (t = 14.462, P <0.001).