題名:民眾對低碳旅遊的環境認知、環境態度與行為意圖之研究

觀光旅遊產業是目前世界上發展最迅速的產業之一,人們除了物質上的享受外,更希望能滿足精神上與心理上的需求,「低碳旅遊」就是一種將「低碳」和「旅遊」結合起來的旅遊,即以低耗能、低污染、低二氧化碳排放為基礎的一種遊憩模式,本研究為民眾對低碳旅遊的環境認知、環境態度與行為意圖。以全台民眾為對象,共回收有效問卷510份。採SPSS 22.0統計軟體進行統計分析,包括敘述性統計、單因子變異分析、獨立樣本t檢定、Pearson積差相關分析、迴歸分析等。研究結論為:遊客對低碳旅遊態度有顯著的差異。遊客對環境認知有顯著的差異。遊客對「低碳旅遊行為意圖」有顯著的差異。「生態保育」、「深度體驗」、「環境資源」、「環境意識」越高對旅遊行為意圖也越高。可提供從事低碳旅遊業者了解遊客對低碳旅遊的重視程度,進而增加滿意度。

The tourism industry is one of the fastest growing industries in the world. People enjoy the spirit and the physical needs in addition to the material enjoyment. The "low-carbon tourism" is A combination of "low carbon" and "tourism", in others words, a low energy consumption, low pollution, low carbon dioxide emissions based on a recreational model. This study explores the environmental awareness, environmental attitudes and behavioral intentions of low-carbon tourism to understand the differences in environmental awareness, environmental attitudes and behavioral intention of low-carbon tourism. The subject of the study is the residents in Taiwan. The study collected 510 effective responses. We adopted SPSS22.0 to analyze the data, and the ways include descriptive statistics, one-way analysis of variance, One-Sample T Test, Pearson's correlation and regression analysis. The research conclusions are as below: Visitors to low-carbon tourism attitudes are significantly different. Visitors have significant differences in environmental awareness. Visitors have significant differences in "low carbon travel behavior intentions". The higher ecological conservation, deep experience, environmental resources and environmental awareness, the higher intention of tourism. This study allows low-carbon tourism operators to understand the importance of tourists to low-carbon tourism, and thus increase satisfaction.