題名:環境態度與低碳旅遊認知對參與低碳遊程願付價格之研究

近年來政府積極推動國內外的觀光發展,使得觀光人口數逐年倍增,龐大的觀光人口相對帶來可觀的觀光產值,但背後所面臨的是對自然環境資源的掠奪及汙染、環境生態的破壞及過度能源消耗等問題。旅遊途中的食衣住行育樂都會製造大量的CO_2促進溫室效應的生成,因此為達永續觀光發展,如何改善現有觀光資源、推動低碳旅遊降低旅遊過程所帶來的汙染,將成為未來觀光發展重要目標。本研究旨在調查遊客的環境態度及低碳旅遊認知對參與低碳旅遊遊程願付價格的關係,透過文獻回顧及實證研究以南投集集、水里、車埕為例進行低碳遊程設計及問卷調查,並以條件評估法之願付價格詢問受訪者參與低碳旅遊願付之價格。結果顯示,「環境態度」與「低碳旅遊認知」顯著相關;低碳認知對低碳遊程願付價格則不顯著,顯示當地遊客對於低碳旅遊認知程度並不會影響他們對低碳遊程之願付價格;在低碳遊程參與意願上,願意參與低碳遊程者有245人(61%),每人願意花費平均為2435.71元,本研究結果可提供後續低碳旅遊推廣及規劃參考。

The rapid development of global economy leads to an increase in carbon emissions each year and drives the greenhouse effect and climate change and other anomalies. Environmental pollution caused by the development has become global issues of mutual interest. In recent years, the government promotes the development of domestic and international tourism actively, making tourism the population doubling every year and the huge tourist population is relatively bringing in huge tourism value; besides, the value is also facing the plundering of natural resources and pollution of the environment, ecology destruction and energy shortage and other environmental crisis. From the view point of tourism, while traveling in their eating, clothing, housing, traffic, entertainment will generate a lot of carbon emissions which will accelerate the greenhouse effect, during the time to promote energy saving and carbon reduction and sustainablility, how to improve and promote existing tourism resources, using innovative design and changing existing tourism patterns, reducing the pollution caused by the process of tourism, has become the most objectives on tourism development in the future .Thus, whether the government burean important or sightseeing tourism and visitors have a duty and obligations to promote and practice low-carbon tourism, to minimize the carbon emissions (or even zero emissions), moving toward to the sustainable tourism. The main purpose of this study is to investigate environmental attitudes of tourists and low-carbon tourism cognition involved willing to pay the the itinerary Jiji, shueili, Checheng region tourists, the questionnaires were distributed 420 questionnaires, 20 invalid questionnaires, 400 valid questionnaires were conduct in the result (Effective response rate 95%). The study conducted SPSS20.0 statistical software packages is used for analysis including statistical analysis, variance analysis, factor analysis, linear regression, one way ANOVA, simple logistic regression analysis for hypothesis testing. The results showed that the overall environmental attitudes of visitors reached agree (M= 4.11), and tourists in general, low-carbon tourism awareness level for a certain level (M= 3.95); willingness to participate in the run on low-carbon, low willingness to participate carbon run by 245 people (61%), each willing to spend an average of 2435.71. The results of this study can be provided to government agencies, local industry or related sectors as tourism development, also management of the proposed follow-up of low-carbon tourism promotion.