題名:當代臺灣關於生態環境、代際正義、人文資產的可持續發展之思想探索

從1980年代後半期開始,臺灣經濟繁榮背後的扭曲日益凸顯出來,主要表現為生態環境日益惡化,人文、文化資產不斷被破壞,以及社會制度弊端日現等等,臺灣開始思考如何從過去傳統的單一追求經濟增長的路徑轉變到關涉社會全面發展的經濟可隨著持續發展路徑。戰後臺灣經濟政策曾長期落入經濟增長至上的誤區,然而,隨著學界、政界以及民間各種運動和思潮的興起,以往那種簡單粗獷的經濟增長至上的思維逐漸被涉及多個維度和面向的可持續發展思想加以糾正。本文主要選取生態環境保護、代際正義、人文資產保存等維度來展現臺灣對可持續發展的多維探討。

Since the second half of the 1980s, the distortions behind Taiwan's economic prosperity have become increasingly prominent, mainly manifested in the worsening of the ecological environment, the constant destruction of human and cultural assets, and the growing malpractice of the social system, and so on. Taiwan began to think about how to change from the traditional path of pursuing economic growth to the path of sustainable economic development which is related to the overall development of society. After the World War II, Taiwan's economic policy had long fallen into the misconception of the supremacy of economic growth. However, with the rise of various movements and thoughts in academia, politics and folk, the simple and rugged thinking of the supremacy of economic growth has gradually been corrected by the thought of sustainable development which involves many dimensions. This article mainly selects the ecological environment protection, the intergenerational justice, the humanities asset preservation and so on dimensions to display Taiwan’s multidimensional discussion on the sustainable development.