題名:旅人文學--巫永福短篇小說〈首與體〉探析

臺灣日治時期,日本政府鼓勵臺灣人前往日本求學,主要是為了推動臺灣現代化和加強臺灣與日本之間的關係,同時也是希望透過這種方式吸收臺灣的人才回來為日本服務。巫永福的小說作品〈首與體〉,是其在旅日求學時期的處女作,以他熟悉的東京為場景,對當時在日本求學的臺灣菁英,在臺灣與東京不同的時空中,探討對愛情的思索,與面對故鄉中的習俗的困惑與徬徨的心態。這些旅日求學者,所書寫的異地景象,也算是旅遊文學的一環,旅遊書寫的內容,所投射、呈現的心境,與旅人的學養、經歷及當時的時空環境氛圍是有相當的關聯。1930年代的「旅日求學者」時空環境下的困惑心態問題。如果依此線索追尋殖民時期、戰爭時期、戰後時期等相關知識菁英份子的不同時空環境下的心靈意識,應是很有探析的範疇。期待有志之士,再來共同研究。

During the period when Taiwan was occupied by Japan, the Japanese government encouraged Taiwanese to study in Japan, mainly to promote Taiwan's modernization, strengthen Taiwan-Japan relations, and also to attract Taiwanese talents to serve Japan in this way. Wu Yongfu's novel “Head and Body” is his debut novel during his study in Japan, and takes the familiar Tokyo as a scene, exploring the thinking about love and the confusion and hesitation in the face of hometown customs in different times and spaces between Taiwan and Tokyo. The different scenes written by these scholars in Japan can also be regarded as part of travel literature, and the content, projection, and emotions presented in travel writing are quite related to the traveler's learning, experience, and the atmosphere of the time and space environment at that time. The chaotic temporal environment of Japanese scholars in the 1930s. If we follow this clue to trace the spiritual consciousness of relevant intellectual elites in different time and space environments such as colonial period, war period, and post-war period, it should be a very analytical category. We look forward to people with lofty ideals coming back to study together.