題名:情報感知的條件辨析

[目的/意義]厘清情報感知的條件,對于情報學研究以及情報工作本質的回歸具有重大意義。[方法/過程]文章對情報感知的學科基礎進行梳理,運用六何分析法并結合最佳實踐實例,從機構、方法技術及人才培養三個方面對情報感知的條件進行了解析,最終提出完善情報感知條件的可行途徑。[結果/結論]情報機構需要解放思想,審視定位;情報方法和技術需要實現跨領域融合;情報教育需要實現特色化,人才配置需要多樣化。總之,支撐情報感知工作的條件應該在實踐中不斷進行動態完善。

[Purpose/significance]Clarifying the conditions of information awareness is significant for returning to the nature of information service and the study of Information Science. [Method/process]Firstly,this paper gives an overview of the disciplinary bases for information awareness. Then,combining with some best practices,it analyzes the conditions of information awareness from the aspects of institutions,methods and technologies,as well as personnel training with the method of"5 W1 H". Finally,feasible approaches are put forward to improve the conditions of information awareness. [Result/conclusion] The information institutions need to emancipate the mind and exam the position,the methods and technologies used in information awareness need to achieve cross-domain integration,information education needs to be characterized,and talents should be diversified. In short,the conditions supporting the work of information awareness should be continually improved in practice.