題名:現代公共圖書館服務體系人力資源保障研究(1):現狀調查

人力資源保障機制是現代公共圖書館服務體系建設的關鍵問題。廣州市于2015年起以地方政策法規推動公共圖書館服務體系、"圖書館之城"建設,遇到人力資源保障挑戰。文章選取廣州地區2個市級圖書館、11個區級圖書館以及43個鎮(街道)圖書館進行人力資源現狀調查。在全面了解各級圖書館編制內人員、非編制人員、新進人員資質要求、繼續教育等情況的基礎上,比照現代公共圖書館服務體系建設中的人力資源保障需求、法律政策規定的人力資源最低保障,從服務體系建設的視角,分析人員數量缺口大、人員專業性情況不理想、繼續教育組織情況未能滿足專業性提升需求等問題。

A key factor of success for modern public library service systems is human resources. But the current research on library human resources focuses mainly on management and pays little attention to the supporting of continuous library development. Since 2015, with local policy and regulation support, Guangzhou has been promoting public library services and building a"City of Libraries". However,human resources is a challenging issue. A survey of 2 municipal libraries,11 district libraries and 43 sub-district libraries in Guangzhou has been conducted to reveal the current status of library human resources. By comparing to the needs of a modern public library service system,this paper identifies three key challenges in human resources,i.e. insufficient number of staff, level of professionalism not matching the expectation, and inadequate opportunities of continuing education.