題名:開源情報環境下的科技前沿識別體系研究

[目的/意義]隨著信息技術和網絡技術的飛速發展,開源情報的重要性與日俱增。當今國家之間的競爭更多的是科技力量的競爭,掌握科技前沿技術是取得科技競爭勝利的關鍵,是情報工作為國家科技戰略服務的核心任務之一。[方法/過程]文章提出和闡述科技前沿的概念和內涵,結合科技前沿識別的科技情報服務需求及情報研究工作的處理模式,構建出開源情報環境下的科技前沿識別體系。[結果/結論]設計的科技前沿識別體系的四層結構模型包括開源情報數據層、開源情報數據感知與處理層、開源情報計算與感知層和開源情報產品刻畫層,并對各層級的功能設計和技術框架進行重點闡述。

[Purpose/significance]With the rapid development of information and network technology,the importance of open source information is increasing day by day.Nowadays,the competition between countries is the competition of scientific and technological forces.Mastering the scientific and technological frontier is the key to the success of scientific and technological competition.It is also one of the core tasks of information work serving the national scientific and technological strategy.[Method/process] This paper puts forward and expounds the concept and connotation of scientific and technological frontier.Combining with service needs of frontier identification and processing mode of information research,a frontier identification system under open source information is constructed.[Result/conclusion] The paper sets up four-layer structure model of frontier identification system,including data layer,data processing and perception layer,computing and perception layer and description layer,and exposition of the paper focuses on the functional design and technical framework of each level.