題名:面向大數據的情報分析方法和技術體系研究

[目的/意義]為大數據環境下情報學方法和技術研究提供理論參考。[方法/過程]分析大數據環境下情報分析研究對象的特點,引入分布式處理以解決大數據處理問題;以數據源構建、數據采集、數據集成、數據分析和數據服務為主線研究情報分析方法和技術體系的構建。[結果/結論]構建了面向大數據的情報分析方法和技術體系,分析了相關方法與技術的應用過程,并描述了智慧交通和智慧應急兩個領域的大數據應用方案。通過方法與技術的梳理,發現分布式處理相關方法與技術將成為大數據環境下情報學研究的主要方法與技術。[局限]對適用于大數據的情報學相關理論與方法梳理并不全面,所進行的應用研究也僅僅是假設性研究,具體應用效果還需要進一步的探索。

[Purpose/significance] The paper provides theory references to intelligence analysis study in big data environment.[Method/process]It analyzes the characteristics of intelligence analysis’ s study object in big data environment,and introduces the distributed processing to resolve the big data processing problems. Then it studies the system construction by the mainline of data source building,data collection,data integration,data analysis and data services. [Result/conclusion]It constructs the big dataoriented methods and technologies system of intelligence analysis,analyzes the application process of relevant methods and technologies and describes the application scheme in two areas which include smart transportation and smart emergency response. The paper finds the relevant methods and technologies of distributed processing will be the main tools which are used in intelligence science study. [Limitations] The sorting of big data-oriented relevant theories and methods of intelligence analysis may not be exhaustive,and the application research is hypothetical one. Further study should be needed to the system’s application effects.