題名:論情報感知的賦意方法

[目的/意義]"醒早眺遠"是情報的特色使命。對未知問題的感知探索、對不確定性未來的揭示預警是情報工作真正的價值所在。[方法/過程]文章吸收借鑒經典賦意理論,從認知角度闡釋情報感知的特色問題,分析賦意方法在情報感知中的特殊作用和實施原則,解讀情報賦意的前沿項目。[結果/結論]研究認為,賦意方法為理解、評析和展望情報感知的問題對象提供了認知框架和操作工具,可以彌補傳統分析方法在情報感知上的局限,運用賦意方法有助于提升情報人員和情報組織機構的感知能力。

[Purpose/significance] Early-alert and far-sighted are the characteristics of information missions.The exploration of unknown problems and the early warning of uncertainties will be of great value in information work.[Method/process]This study draws on the classical sensemaking theories,explains the characteristics of information awareness from a cognitive perspective,analyzes the role and implementation principles of sensemaking methods in information awareness,and interprets the frontier project of information sensemaking.[Result/conclusion]The study believes that the sensemaking methods provide a cognitive framework and operational tools for understanding,evaluating and looking forward to the objects of information awareness.Sensemaking helps to compensate for the limitations of traditional analysis methods in information awareness,and can bring the improvement of information awareness abilities of information specialists and organizations.