題名:嘉義市育人國小體育經營策略之研究

本研究以嘉義市育人國小為個案研究之對象,探討該校體育經營策略。該校在88 學年度獲教育部體育訪視評鑑為體育績優學校(教育部,民 89 ),之後,卻面臨唯一的體 育教師(兼體育組長)屆齡退休,及現存的一些場地設備老舊不堪、體育器材不敷使用、體 育教學及團隊訓練師資不足等問題,該校為使「體育績優學校」之美譽能持續發揚光大,並 改善現存問題,充分蒐集該校內外環境及軟硬體設施資料,並以 88 學年教育部體育訪視項 目自評表所列之: 體育教學、 體育活動、體育行政、體育設備及各校發展特色等五大項( 44 小項)(教育部, 民 88 )等資料,採用 SWOT 的情境分析法加以綜合分析育人國小內 部的優勢( Strength )、劣勢( Weakness ); 該校外在環境的機會( Opportunity ) 、威脅( Threat )等條件,找出學校劣勢,再運用人力資源管理、目標管理、時間管理、 風險管理、人際關係及全面品質管理等經營策略,利用行政決策將學校所欲達成之目標具體 訂定, 研究結果顯示:該校經過兩年( 88-90 年)的努力經營後,有計畫的甄聘三名合格 專業體育教師,解決體育師資不足的問題,提昇體育教學效能;積極爭取上級經費補助改善 運動設施,在人力、經費與場地設備全面改善後,使體育活動多樣化,增加學童參與運動機 會,對外競賽成果豐碩(足球男、女冠軍、籃球男、女冠軍、田徑男童冠軍....),體 育發展儼然成為該校特色之一。

The purpose of this case study was to discuss the managing strategy of physical education in Yu-Ren Elementary School, Chi-City. This school was evaluated the best achievement in physical education by Ministry of Education in the academic year 88. Later, it had faced some difficulties in physical education. The only physical education teacher, who is also the head of the physical education section in this school, had retired; the sports facility was insufficient and worn-out; the pedagogy of physical education and physical training team teachers were lacking. In order to solve these problems and to keep this glory, this school made a large effort to gain back this good reputation, they applied the SWOT environment analysis method to find their internal strength and weakness according to the self evaluation list in physical education made by Ministry of Education in the academic year 88 which included five categories (forties three items) [Ministry of Education, 88]: physical education, sports activities, sports administration, sports facilities, and individual special features. From outside of the school, they analyzed their opportunities and threat conditions, find their weakness, and then they utilized the managing strategies such as human resources management, objective management, time management, risk management, interpersonal relationship and overall quality control. They also used the administration decision to make concrete goals they needed to reach. After two years, the results of their efforts indicated they had successfully reached their goals. During this two-year-period (the academic years 88-90), they had hired three qualified physical education teaches to solve the shortage of the teachers and thus increased the teaching efficiency; they applied for grants from their superior departments to improve their sports facilities. After these conditions have been improved, the sports activities in school had became diversified and the opportunities for their students to attend the sports meets had been increased. They had obtained the boys and girls soccer champion, boys and girls basketball champion, boys field and track champion...etc. The physical education had since become a special feature of this school.