題名:鷹架式遊戲團體對高功能自閉症兒童象徵遊戲影響之個案研究

本研究旨在探索高功能自閉症兒童在鷹架式遊戲團體中的遊戲能力表現,並瞭解在鷹架式遊戲團體中,提供給高功能自閉症兒童之鷹架。 本研究採用個案研究,遊戲團體由二位高功能自閉症兒童和三位普通班兒童共同組成,但只以其中一位高功能自閉症女生進行資料分析。 鷹架式遊戲團體係指根據兒童的能力,透過同儕、老師、玩具、遊戲情境的安排,給予兒童遊戲時不同層次的遊戲協助,遊戲團體進行時間為每週兩次,每次40分鐘,共21週,每次遊戲時都做錄影並撰寫觀察日誌,針對個案的象徵遊戲進行量與質的分析。 本研究的主要發現如下: 1.個案的遊戲行為 (1)透過鷹架式遊戲團體,個案由功能性遊戲提昇到假裝性遊戲。 (2)個案發展出假裝性遊戲後,遊戲內涵的豐富性可以繼續提昇。 2.遊戲鷹架 (1)同儕是遊戲團體中最重要的鷹架。 (2)教師的引導有助於同儕與個案的互動。 (3)玩具與兒童的遊戲主題息息相關。 (4)遊戲情境會影響遊戲的進行,遊戲空間過大影響互動。 本研究並針對遊戲團體、研究設計及推廣部分提出建議。

This research investigated the play performance of a high-functioning autistic and what kinds of scaffolding the high-functioning autistic received. A case study approach was adopted in this research. Two children with autism and three normally developing children formed a scaffolding play group. However, the researchers only analyzed the data of one girl with autism among all participants. Based on the ability of children with autism, individualized scaffoldings, including peers, toys, teacher s guidance, and environment arrangement, were provided in each stage in the scaffolding play group. The scaffolding play group ran two sessions a week, 40 minutes each session for 2 l weeks. Each session was video-taped and observation notes were also taken. Both qualitative and quantitative analysis were conducted. Main findings were as follows: 1. The performance of the autistic child s play: (1) Through scaffolding, the autistic child promotes her play level from functional plays to pretended plays. (2) When the autistic child s pretended play emerges, there are still rooms to enhance the varieties and complexities of her play. 2. Scaffoldings of the play (1) Peers were the most important scaffolding in the scaffolding play group. (2) Teacher s guidance did help interactions between the peers and the children with autism. (3) The toys used in the play group were closely linked to the themes of play. (4) Environment arrangements did affect the children s play. Ihe large space had a negative effect on the children s interactions in the study. Recommendations are provided for future studies, play interventions and its generalization.