題名:師資培育機構與中小學教育伙伴關係之研究--教育合作現況與需求之分析

師資培育相關法令不僅對於師資培育機構職前教育、教育實習有所規範,對於中小學地方教育輔導及教師在職進修等亦多所期許。如何建立師資培育機構與中小學教育伙伴關係是國內師資培育發展過程中急需突破的問題。 本研究之目的在於了解師資培育機構與中小學教育伙伴關係之教育合作現況與需求。研究發現目前師資培育機構與中小學教育合作現況偏低,而前十項教育合作內涵需求順序為: 一、師資培育機構架設學習資源網站(提供學習單元、評量、各科學習內容範例)提供中小學教師參考。 二、師資培育機構提供中小學教師修讀大學或研究所相關課程。 三、中小學提供職前教師學科教學法之實務技巧課程。 四、師資培育機構協助中小學辦理各科教師在職進修課程。 五、師資培育機構提供中小學各科課程與教學之諮詢輔導。 六、共同合作發展中小學教學品質的標準及評量方法。 七、共同規劃中小學實習輔導教師培訓課程。 八、共同進行實習教師實習輔導。 九、共同評量實習教師實習成果。 十、中小學提供實習教師各項教學資源(如教材教具、教學媒體使用等)。 研究也發現教育合作內涵七大面向需求之優先順序為:(一)教師發展;(二)教育實習;(三)教學課程;(四)行政服務;(五)設備資源;(六)研究發展;(七)學生發展。

A number of studies on the reforms in teacher education have suggested that building close linkages between teacher education institutions and schools is very essential for the success of teacher education program. The purpose of this study is to convey the current situation, problems and needs between the teacher education institutions and schools. The research results show that the frequency of educational collaboration between universities/schools is very low. The ten needed essential items of educational collaboration are identified. This study also discovered the priorities of collaboration needs related to the following areas: (1) staff development; (2) field experience of student teachers; (3) instructional curriculum; (4) administrative service; (5) facilitative resources; (6) research and development; (7) student development.