題名:建構理念教學在括號概念相關法則的應用

本研究目的有二,一為應用括號概念的理論模式所發展的建構理念課程,相對於控制組學生,檢試能否對學生在括號概念的認知層次有所提升;第二為檢視括號教學中師生實際的互動過程,是否能對學生在括號相關法則的概念有所釐清。研究方法採用質化與量化並行的方式。質化採用錄影帶分析法,量化運用行列相關模式以檢視實驗組學生與控制組學生的差別。樣本來自臺北縣某國小四年級學生。研究結果顯示,學生在括號相關用法的概念層次有所提升,原因可能與學生上課的過程有所關連。本研究結果可為現職老師與師資培育機構師生做為參考。

Two aims were in this study. First was to apply the theoretical framework of the uses of parentheses to develop the experimental curriculum via the constructive approach and examine whether that improved children's cognitive development of relevant property uses in the concept of parentheses. Another was to explore the interaction process between the teacher and students to examine whether the constructive approach clarify children's conception of parentheses use in comparison with the control group. The qualitative and quantitative research methodologies were both applied. In the qualitative approach, I used the videotape analysis and, in the quantitative methodology, the row and column model was implemented. Participants were from one of the primary schools in Taipei County. The results indicated that students' conceptions of parentheses were improved, and their progress may closely correlate to the design of the curriculum. These student's learning process can be referenced by in-service and pre-service elementary teachers.