題名:歐陽脩擬韓愈三篇古文作品試探

古代文人對歐陽脩仿韓愈所寫的古文篇章多有注意,陳善《捫蝨新語》上集卷一言:「韓文重於今世,蓋自歐公始倡之。公集中擬韓作多矣,予輒能言相似處。公〈祭吳長史文〉1似〈祭薛中丞文〉,〈書梅聖俞詩稿〉似〈送孟東野序〉,〈弔石曼卿文〉似〈祭田橫墓文〉,蓋其步驟馳騁亦無不似,非但倣其句讀而已。」2這段引文是本報告討論所由,由此引文可知,作為一個讀者而論,歐陽脩或可說是歷史上韓愈古文作品最理想的讀者,不但喜愛韓愈作品,加以發揚推崇,而且擬作,其擬作之文本,是否可以認為是韓愈文本之讀者對文本的再創造?陳善亦是韓歐二人之讀者,在熟讀二人作品之餘,他可以深入指出歐陽脩有許多模仿韓愈的篇章,而他只是稍稍舉出三篇為例,唯究竟為何判為擬作?本報告正是希望以讀者反應理論作為本報告寫作所依,主要研究方法是將歐陽脩擬作的三篇古文和韓愈三篇原文一一加以比對,以完成陳善所未說明清楚的部分,甚或對歐陽脩的擬作和原作做一評價比較,以觀察擬作是否成功。

The scholar of ancient times special take notice one thing that Ouyang Xiu analogue Han Yu's gewens. Chen Sun criticized that Ouyang Xiu like Han Yu's gewens very much. Mr. Ouyang even try to imitate three gewens with Han Yu. However, Chen Sun didn't say clear why Ouyang Xiu wanted to imitate Han Yu's gewens. According to the Reader-Response Theories, Ouyang Xiu is the best and perfect reader of Han Yu. Ouyang Xiu doesn't only like Han Yu's gewens, but also analogue Han Yu's gewens. Han Yu was the favorite writer of Ouyang Xiu. We must pay more attention to this creation. The gewens of Ouyang Xiu was a re-creation or only an imitation. Chen Sun is the reader of Ouyang Xiu and Han Yu too. His ambiguous criticism keep readers a imaginable space. This report is compare the six gewens. I hope it can fill up Chen Sun's imaginable space and finish Chen Sun's portion which he didn't explain clearly. I try to probe Ouyang Xiu Whether he is successful to analogue Han Yu's gewens.