題名:跨理論模式戒菸教育計畫介入應用於大專生之成效評價研究

本研究旨在發展一套以跨理論模式為基礎的「戒菸教育計畫」,並進而探討其成效。研究採準實驗設計,以臺北縣某技術學院79位吸菸學生為對象,非隨機分配至實驗組與對照組,實驗組提供以跨理論模式為基礎之團體衛生教育課程及個人化戒菸輔導,對照組則不予以任何介入。本研究介入結果:(1)確帖能伱低實驗組學生「每日吸菸量」、肺中「CO值」、「尼古丁依賴程度」指數;(2)實驗組學生戒菸改變階段由無意圖期、意圖期改變至準備期、行動期;(3)本計畫確實能提高實驗組學生「改變過程」得分,且和對照組學生有顯著性差異;(4)實驗組學生在「決定利益」項目和對照組有顯著性差異;「決定障礙」介入前後則沒有差異;(5)計畫介入確實能提高實驗組學生戒菸自我效能,且和對照組學生達顯著性差異。整體而言,本研究除了決定平衡中的障礙因素外,其他的依變榑都顯示有良好的介入成效。

The main purpose of this study was to evaluate the effect of well-designed theory-oriented smoking cessation program for junior college students by applying transtheoretical model (TTM). A quasi-experimental design was employed in the study. The subjects were consisted of 79 smoking college students. The interventions for experimental group included 6-week structured courses, individual anti-smoking counseling and personalized anti-smoking handbook, on the other hand, the control group did not received any intervention. The main findings in this study were as follows: (1)The program could significantly decrease the experimental students’ cigarettes per day、the scores of Fagerstrom test for nicotine dependence and the level of carbon monoxide (CO). (2)There was a significant impact in moving the smoking cessation stages forward for the experimental students. (3)There was a significant increase in the score of process of change in smoking cessation for subjects in the experimental group. (4)There was a significant increase in the scores of pros regarding smoking cessation for subjects in the experimental group compared to those in the control group, but not for cons. Overall, except to the scores of decisional balance for cons, other dependent variables showed significant impacts.