題名:大專院校教職員工參與校內休閒運動社團阻礙之研究

本研究以休閒參與行爲理論爲基礎,探討大專教職員工對校內休閒運動社團阻礙及參與頻率爲指標,以分析探討國內大專教職員工對校內休閒運動社團參與之阻礙。本研究,共調查台灣地區二十六所大專校院497位教職員工(男=288,女=209),本研究經項目分析、因素分析、考驗量表的信、效度後,再以t檢定、單因子變異數分析比較各依變項之差異水準。本研究結果顯示如下:(1)大專教職員工參與校內休閒運動社團之阻礙因素,主要以社會角色與重要他人影響、同伴與活動吸引力、運動設施與環境、活動資訊與設施方便性、社會網絡配合、個人責任等因素;(2)年齡較輕者、服務年資較短者、未婚者、職員、工友及助理教授以上人員、收入較低者、較低學歷者、參與頻率較低者、參與時間較短者等身分者其參與休閒阻礙均屬較高的一群。因此,相關單位或負責人員有必要針對這些阻礙因素,排除於整體或個人的阻礙因素,提昇大專教職員工休閒運動參與頻率。

This research is based on the behavior methodology of casual participating and using the frequency of college teachers and employees interfering and participating campus casual sports associations as index to analyze the constraints for college teachers and employee to participate campus casual sports associations. This research investigates 497 teachers and employees in 26 colleges of Taiwan area (male = 288, female = 209). This research is through item analysis, factors analysis, the reliability and validity level of examination table, in addition to use t test, one way ANOVA analysis to compare the differences among vary variances. The result of this research is as follows: (1) the major constraints for college teachers and employees to participate campus casual sport associations are the social position and others' influences, companions and attraction of activities, sport facility and environment, activity information and conveniences of facilities, the association of social network and personal responsibility such factors; (2) the young people, shorter seniority, single, staff, office boy and assistant professor or above, people with lower income, low education, lower participating frequency, shorter participating time are with higher constraints to participate casualness. Therefore, related institutions or people in charge are necessary to aim at these interfering factors to eliminate the whole or personal constraints and enhance the frequency of college teachers and employees participating casual sports.