題名:朝陽科技大學學生對體育課程期望與滿意度之研究

民國83年大學法修訂公佈實施之後,對於大學體育課程的教育制度造成極大的衝擊與後續影響。多數大專校院體育課程先是「三年必修、一年選修」,繼而「兩年必修、兩年選修」,甚至目前已有若干院校只剩「一年必修、沒有選修」的情況。因此,創造一個配合學生需求、吸引學生學習的體育課程環境以吸引學生選修體育課程、參與體育活動,是體育教學工作者所必須遵成的任務目標。本研究以朝陽科技大學93學年度下學期日間部之體育課學生為研究對象,採分層隨機取樣方式,抽取基礎體育學生150名;選項體育學生150名;選修體育學生150名,共450名體育課學生進行問卷調查。研究、分析問卷資料以瞭解學生對體育課程的需求及滿意度情形,藉由研究結果,期能提供作為未來體育課程規劃及改善體育教學決策之參考依據。

The revisions of University law in 1994 have brought about drastic changes to the curriculum of collegiate physical education. Before the revisions, most universities and 4-year colleges adopt the mode of three years with mandatory courses plus one year with elective courses. Following the above mentioned revisions, several universities and 4-year colleges shift to the mode of two years with mandatory courses and two years with elective courses. Some universities and 4-year colleges even change into the mode of only one year with mandatory courses and three years with elective courses. Facing with such a situation, it is of essence to come up with a curriculum which can effectively motivate students to a formal learning and to take part in physical activities. The subjects of the present study were drawn from the pool of students in the Day Davision at Chaoyang University of Technology who took physical education classes in the second semester of the 2004 academic year: 150 students enrolled in the courses of basic physical education; 150 students enrolled in the required elective courses; 150 students enrolled in the free choosing elective courses. Through conducting a questionnaire survey, necessary data are collected and analyzed to understand student’s demand and satisfaction about the courses of physical education. It is hoped that valuable information can thereby be generated to improve curriculum design in the future.