題名:中國哲學的身份意識和型態特徵

中國思想的實體表達方式,先秦有諸子學,兩漢謂之經學,魏晉有玄學,宋明則稱理學和心學,清朝則以實學顯之。中古以還則是儒、釋、道各擅勝場。在西化之後哲學部分地取代了經學的位置,成為我國知識的主腦,西方哲學作為眾多知識之母體和基點,它是以包容性見長,它總是孕育著無限的可能性。胡適的《中國哲學史大綱》和馮有蘭的《中國哲學史》則把中國思想的材料,用西方哲學的型式為標準而編簒而成,有開天闢地之功。金岳霖則根本否定「中國哲學」的可能性。熊十力和牟宗三則不但認為中國有哲學,而且中國哲學要比西方哲學高明的多。歐洲中心主義下的中國哲學對自己身份的反思,要如何面對知識經濟的時代和全球化的挑戰?對於中國文化的身份重構是一個艱難的過程,要不斷調節與西方文化的關係,建立中國思想主體的重定和身份的重構。

The main style of Chinese thought, are as follows: the various schools of thinkers in Pre-ching Dynasty, the classic school in Double Han Dynasty, Taoism metaphysics in Wey Jinn Dynasties, Li Hsieh in Sung Dynasty, Shyr Hsieh in Ching Dynasty. Durang Middle Ages, Confucianism, Buddhism, and Taoism, each had its unique merit. When China westernized, philosophy replaced the position of the classic schools (Jing Hsieh) partially, become the main brain of new knowledge. The Western Philosophy as the mother body and base of numerous knowledge, its merit is contains everything. It includes infinite possibilities. The Guide Lines of Chinese Philosophy written by Hu Shyh, and The History of Chinese Philosophy written by Ferng Yeou-Lan, both of the author adapted the materials from Chinese Thoughts, and edited into two books. They created a new world. But Jin Yueh Lin denied the possibility of Chinese Philosophy. In the other hand, Shyong Shyr Li and Mou Tzong San suppose China not simply has philosophy, further more, Chinese Philosophy is more brilliant than Western Philosophy. The Europe Centricism had influenced Chinese Philosophy deeply. ChinesePhilosophy has to make an identification by self examination. How to face the time of economic knowledge and the challenge from globalization? How to reconstruct a new identification of Chinese Culture is a very difficult work, it needs to moderate the relationship with Western culture continuously; establish the subjectivity of Chinese Philosophy, reconstruct the new identification.