題名:影響大專校院校園社團發展因素之探討--社團幹部與課指組師長認知態度之比較

校園社團活動的參與經歷,是大專生培養多元化能力與落實全人教育不可或缺的一環。影響大專校願社團發展的因素固然很多,如何從實際參與社團活動的學生領導幹部,以及第一線負責輔導大專校院社團活動的課指組師長獲得相關訊息,並進一步對兩者認知態度作一比較,即為本次研究工作的目的所在。 由分析資料得知,參與94年金山全國幹研的社團幹部認為影響校園社團活動的因素中,影響程度較高的前四項是「學校是否具有參與社團活動動機」、「學校是否提供充裕的活動經費」、「學校是否提供完善的活動空間規劃」及「實務性提昇社團幹部能力的進修活動」。分析94年大專校院績優社團幹部對社團活動發展影響因素之影響程度,排序較高的前四項是「學校是否提供充裕的活動經費」、「學校是否提供完善的活動空間規劃」及「學生是否具有參與社團活動動機」及「學校是否建立具體的鼓勵辦法」。整體而言,績優社團幹部與全國幹研社團幹部對社團活動發展影響程度之排序僅有中等程度的相關。 反之,分析來自課指組師長的意見,研究發現與學生幹部間意見呈現差異的結果。課指組師長們認為影響校園學生社團活動發展影響因素中,影響程度較高的前四項是「社團是否具有吸引力」、「課指組承辦業務人員的工作態度」、「學校是否提供完善的活動空間規劃」及「學校是否提供充裕的活動經費」。發現無論是全國幹研或全國績優社團幹部,都認為影響社團活動發展因素列為排序最後面的「學生是否熱衷於校外工讀情形」,反而是課指組師長認為影響程度排序較前的因素。 此外,根據94年參與金山全國幹研社團幹部樣本的差異性分析得知,在技術學院中「師長的引導」對社團發展的影響力較在綜合(醫學)大學來得重要;在「學校的規劃與措施」影響因素上,社長與幹部都比一般社員(儲備幹部)認為對社團發展較有影響力。對於94年大專校院績優社團幹部而言,在公立學校中「學校的規劃與措施」的因素對社團發展的影響力較在私立學校來的大。在社團歸屬方面,體能康樂性社團認為「學校的規劃與措施」、「師長的引導」、「學生的時間與意願」的影響程度有高於技藝性社團幹部的趨勢。 由大專校院課指組行政人員變異數分析結果亦顯示,不同職級的大專校院課指組行政人員在社團活動發展影響事項因素之影響程度,在認知上的差異只存在於「教學與行政單位的溝通與支持」因素上,而且是主任(組長)認為的影響程度比組員大。

College students' experiences of participating in student organizations are necessary in cultivating themselves the multiple capabilities and are inevitable in fulfilling the ideals of holistic education. Although factors influencing the development of student organizations at colleges are quite a lot, in order to get more information the current student were aimed to compare the viewpoints between cadres of student organizations who are real participants in extra-curricular activities at colleges and supervisors of Extra-Curricular Activities Sections (ECAS) who are responsible for guiding those activities on the from line. Results showed that cadres participating 2005 national annual training seminars for colleges cadres of student organizations deemed the four most influencing factors to development of student organizations from high to low were "whether students ahs the motivation to participate in student organizations", "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with sufficient fund", "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with good space planning", and "whether colleges provide cadres with practical training seminars." Cadres from 2005 high-performance college student organizations deemed the four most influencing factors to development of student organizations from high to low were "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with sufficient fund", "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with good space planning", "whether students has the motivation to participate in student organizations", and "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with concrete promotional measures." In general, the ranking of influencing factors to development of student organizations between cadres participating 2005 national annual training seminars and cadres from 2005 high-performance college student organizations had middle-level correlation. On the contrary, viewpoints between cadres of student organizations and supervisors of ECAS were more different. Supervisors of ECAS deemed the four most influencing factors to development of student organizations from high to low were" whether student organizations are attractive", 'whether staff in EDAS has the positive attitudes toward to activities of student organizations", 'whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with good space planning" and "whether colleges provide extra-curricular activities with sufficient fund." The least influencing factor, "whether students are indulgent in part-time jobs outside campus" deemed by cadres (both from 2005 annual seminars and high-performance student organizations) was far more influencing deemed by supervisors of ECAS. For cadres from 2005 annual seminars, ANOVA result showed that cadres from technological colleges deemed the factor "guidance from instructors" more influential to the development of student organizations than cadres from comprehensive universities (medical included). The factor "school' planning and measures" was more influential to leader cadres and cadres than candidate cadres. For cadres from 2005 high-performance student organizations, the ANOVA results showed that cadres from public colleges deemed the factor "schools' planning and measures" more influential than cadres from private colleges Cadres from physical and recreational organizations were inclined to deem factors of "schools' planning and measures", "guidance from instructors" and "students' time and willingness" more influential than cadres from art organizations. For supervisors of ECAS, ANOVA results showed that leader supervisors deemed the factor "communication and support between teaching and administration units" were more influential than other supervisors.